Roman Catholic Homes
England
Bedfordshire
Berkshire
- St Finian's Preventive Home /St Gabriel's, The Ridge, Cold Ash
- St Benedict's School for Boys, Wokefield Park, Mortimer, Reading
Cheshire
- St Edmund's Orphanage, Heath Road, Bebington
- Nazareth House Residential Nursery, Manor Hill, Birkenhead
- St Margaret's Home, Mersey Road, Rock Ferry, Birkenhead
- Reformatory School Ship for Roman Catholic Boys 'Clarence', Off New Ferry, Birkenhead
- Reformatory School Ship for Roman Catholic Boys 'Royal William', Off New Ferry, Birkenhead
- Pallotti Hall Residential Nursery, Siddington, Macclesfield
- St Joseph's School for Roman Catholic Boys, London Road, Nantwich
- Norley Bank School, Bag Lane, Norley, Northwich
- West Bank School, 285 Didsbury Road, Heaton Mersey, Stockport
- Bishop Brown Memorial Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys, High Street, Stockport
- Nazareth House, St Michael's Road, Ditton, Widnes
- Father Berry's Home, Castle Blake, Leasowe Road, Moreton, Wirral
Cornwall
- Convent of the Good Shepherd, St Anne's, Saltash
Cumberland
- Chadwick Memorial School for Roman Catholic Boys, Etterby Scaur, Stanwix, Carlisle
- Nazareth House, Etterby Scaur, Stanwix, Carlisle
- Whitehaven Union Cottage Homes, 26 Rose Hill, Harrington
- Wigton Roman Catholic Orphanage for Girls, East Road, Wigton
Derbyshire
- Borrowash House /St Joseph's, 67 Nottingham Road, Borrowash
Devon
- St Theresa's (orSt Teresa's) Roman Catholic School, 20-22 Gasking Street, Plymouth
- St Theresa's (orSt Teresa's) Roman Catholic School for Boys, Gasking Street, Plymouth
- Nazareth House, Winter Villa, Durnford Street, Stonehouse, Plymouth
- Our Lady Help of Christians, Priory Road, St Marychurch, Torquay
- St Vincent's Orphanage for Boys / Children's Home, St Vincent's Road, Torre, Torquay
- St Vincent's Orphanage, Dousland Road, Yelverton
- Nazareth House, Dousland Road, Yelverton
Dorset
- Faithful Virgin Convent and Orphanage, East Lulworth, Wareham
County Durham
- St Joseph's, 14 Cleveland Terrace, Darlington
- St Joseph's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Girls, 57 Carmel Road, Darlington
- St Joseph's School for Roman Catholic Girls, 64 Cleveland Avenue, Darlington
- St Peter's School for Boys, Main Road, Gainford
- Orphanage for Roman Catholic Children, Tudhoe, Spennymoor
- St Mary's Home for Roman Catholic Girls, Tudhoe, Spennymoor
- 23/25 Thornhill Park, Sunderland
- Loreto House, Convent of Mercy, Ryhope, Sunderland
Essex
- 95-97 Luncies Road, Basildon
- St Charles' School, Weald Road, Brentwood
- St Helen's Orphanage / Home for Roman Catholic Boys, Brentwood
- St John Baptist's Open Air / Special School for Roman Catholic Boys, The Manor House, Turpin's Lane, Chigwell
- St John's School for Roman Catholic Ophthalmic Boys, The Manor House, Turpin's Lane, Chigwell
- St Joseph's Special School for Educable Mentally Defective Roman Catholic Boys, Bigod's Hall, Bigod's Lane, Dunmow
- Loreto Convent, Theydon Road, Epping
- School for Roman Catholic Girls who have suffered from trachoma, 'Banksea', 1 Orwell Terrace (now Road), Dovercourt, Harwich
- School for Roman Catholic Pauper Boys, Essex Villas, Lea Bridge Road, Leyton
- St Agnes' Orphanage, Leyton House, Church Road, Leyton
- St Nicholas Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys, Manor House, Little Ilford
- St Nicholas Industrial School Auxiliary Home, 164-166 Sheringham Avenue, Manor Park
- St Nicholas Industrial School Auxiliary Home, Woodgrange House, 607 Romford Road, Manor Park
- St Edward's Reformatory for Roman Catholic Boys, Boleyn Castle, Green Street, East Ham, Plaistow
- Convalescent Home for Roman Catholic Boys, 1 Victoria Terrace, Southend-on-Sea
- St Joseph's Nazareth House / Southend School, 111 London Road, Southend-on-Sea
- Orphanage of Notre Dame de bon Secours for Roman Catholic Girls, Lonsdale Villa, Parade Place, Southend-on-Sea
- St Mary's School, Milton Road, Westcliff, Southend-on-Sea
- St Nicholas Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys, Church Lane, Walthamstow
- St John's Reformatory School for Roman Catholic Boys, Shernhall Street, Walthamstow
- St John's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys, Shernhall Street, Walthamstow
- Wiseman House School for Roman Catholic Boys, Shernhall Street, Walthamstow
- St Mary's Orphanage / Industrial School for Roman Catholic Girls, Walthamstow House, 1 Shernhall Street, Walthamstow
- Thurlby House School for Roman Catholic Mentally Defective Boys, Chigwell Road, Woodford Bridge
Gloucestershire
- St Joseph's /St Teresa'a Roman Catholic Boys' and Girls' School, 2 Dighton Street, Bristol
- St Teresa's School for Roman Catholic Girls, 2 Dighton Street, Bristol
- Arno's Court Reformatory for Roman Catholic Girls, Bath Road, Arno's Vale, Bristol
- St Mary's Orphanage, Convent of Mercy, Grange (now Brecon) Road, Westbury on Trym, Bristol
- RC Orphanage for the Education and Training for Service pf Orphan and Destitute Girls, Dighton Street, Bristol
- Hill End House, Hallen Road, Henbury, Bristol
- St Raphael's Home, Severn House, Hallen Road, Henbury, Bristol
- Nazareth House, Sneyd Park House, Stoke Bishop, Bristol
- Nazareth House, Westbury Road, Westbury on Trym, Bristol
- Nazareth House, 10 St James' Square, Cheltenham
- Nazareth House, 344 London Road, Charlton Kings, Cheltenham
- Nazareth House, Bath Road, Cheltenham
- Blaisdon Hall, Longhope
- St Joseph's School, Ashwicke Hall, Ashwicke Road, Marshfield
- Home for Catholic War Orphans, Nympsfield
- Our Lady's Homestead, Nympsfield
- Stonehouse Home for Roman Catholic Children, Nymphsfield, Stonehouse
- St Rose's School, Stratford Lawn, Stroud
- Franciscan Convent for Roman Catholic Girls, Woodchester
Hampshire
- St Anthony's Children's Home, Cambridge Road, Aldershot
- St Patrick's Open Air School, Sea Front, Hayling Island
- St Vincent's Home, Hollycombe House, Liphook
- St Joseph's Orphanage, Abbey House, Narrow Lane, Romsey
- St Edward's School, Melchet Court, Sherfield English, Romsey
- Melrose, 29 Shales Road, Bitterne, Southampton
- Nazareth House /St Joseph's, 33 Hill Lane, Southampton
- Nazareth House Larmenier Wing, 33 Hill Lane, Southampton
- Philomel, 33 St Gabriel's Road, Southampton
- St Teresa's Hostel, Edelvale Road, Bitterne, Southampton
- Corinaldo, St Margaret's Close, Bitterne, Southampton
- Nazareth House, Lawrence Road, Southsea
- Nazareth House, Wilson Grove, Southsea
- The Firs, 356 London Road, Waterlooville
- The Mount, 358 London Road, Waterlooville
- Convent of Our Lady of Charity and Refuge, St Michael's, London Road, Waterlooville
- Hillview Training Home, St Michael's, London Road, Waterlooville
Herefordshire
- St Elizabeth's Residential School, Broxwood Court, Broxwood
- Convent of Our Lady of Charity and Refuge, Bartestree, Hereford
- St Vincent's Orphanage, Berrington Street, Hereford
- St Elizabeth's Residential School, Bullingham, Hereford
- St Bernadette's Training Centre, Convent of Our Lady of Charity, Bartestree, Hereford
- St Elizabeth's Residential School, Lugwardine, Hereford
- St Elizabeth's Residential School, Croft Castle, Yarpole
Hertfordshire
- St Joseph's House, Brunswick Hill, Wood Street, Barnet
- St Andrew's School, Barnet
- St Francis' Special School for Roman Catholic Mentally Defective Boys, London Road, Buntingford
- St John Fisher School, Stevenage Road, Little Wymondley
- St Elizabeth's Special School for Roman Catholic Epileptic Children, Perry Green, Much Hadham
- St Raphael's, Barvin Park, Potters Bar
- St Edward's School for Roman Catholic Girls, Totteridge Lane, Totteridge
- St Joseph's, Totteridge Lane, Totteridge
- St Catherine's Home, Percy Road, Watford
Isle of Wight
Kent
- Port Regis, Kingsgate, Broadstairs
- Holy Child Nursery, Walden Road, Chislehurst
- St Vincent's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys, St Vincent's Lane, Temple Hill, Dartford
- St Ethelburga's Orphanage, West Street, Deal
- Home of the Holy Child /St Mary's Home, 6/8 Eastbrook Place, Maison Dieu Road, Dover
- St Vincent's Home, 7 Eastbrook Place, Maison Dieu Road, Dover
- St Vincent's Open-air School, Dover
- St Mary's School/Orphanage, 128 High Street, Eltham
- Home for Roman Catholic Children Suffering from Diseases of the Scalp, 128 High Street, Eltham
- Home for Roman Catholic Children Suffering from Diseases of the Scalp, Eltham Park House, Glenure Road, Eltham
- Ave Maria School, Eltham Park House, Glenure Road, Eltham
- Mottingham House Home for Roman Catholic Boys, Mottingham Lane, Eltham
- St Mary's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Girls, Torrington Lodge, 128 High Street, Eltham
- Roman Catholic Branch Orphanage, London Street, Folkestone
- St Mary's Family Group Home, 2 Glen View, Gravesend
- St Mary's Family Group Home, 26 Leith Park Road, Gravesend
- St Mary's Family Group Home, 7/9 Glen View, Gravesend
- St Mary's, Denny House, 53 Parrock Road, Gravesend
- St Mary's School for Roman Catholic Boys, Parrock Road, Gravesend
- Boys' Orphanage, Mayfield, Hawkhurst
- Villa Maria, Seabrook Road, Hythe
- Convalescent Home for Roman Catholic Children, 3 Lausanne Terrace, Margate
- St Vincent's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys, Brunswick House, 124 Tanners Hill, New Cross
- St Joseph's Orphanage / Home for Boys, Sevenoaks Road, Orpington
- St Anne's Orphanage / Home for Girls / School, Sevenoaks Road, Orpington
- Holy Trinity Girls' Orphanage, Mark Cross, Tunbridge Wells
- St Vincent's Junior Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys, Cliff Terrace, Whitstable
- St Mary's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Girls: Annexe, Northwood Road, Tankerton, Whitstable
- St Vincent's Junior Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys, Northwood Road, Tankerton, Whitstable
Lancashire
- St Ann's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys, 46 Burlington Street, Ashton-under-Lyne
- St Anne's Home, 14 Paradise Street, Blackburn
- Nazareth House, Preston New Road, Blackburn
- Home for Destitute Girls, 26 Pilkington Street, Bolton
- Bolton Industrial School, Commission Street, Bolton
- Nazareth House, Ashton Road, Lancaster
- St Vincent's Home for Roman Catholic Working Boys (Father Berry's Home), 105 Shaw Street, Liverpool
- Reformatory School Ship 'Clarence': Temporary Home, 111-113 Shaw Street, Liverpool
- St Lucy's Home for Roman Catholic Girls, 12 Holly Road, Fairfield, Liverpool
- St George's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys, 137A West Derby Road, Liverpool
- Our Lady's Home for Babies, 14 Holly Road, Fairfield, Liverpool
- Newstead, 14 Old Mill Lane, Liverpool
- St Mary's Home for Roman Catholic Girls, 15A Everton Crescent, Liverpool
- Liverpool Refuge for Roman Catholic Boys, 22 Soho Street, Liverpool
- Boys' Hostel / Home, 25 Fairfield Crescent, Liverpool
- Farnworth and Birkdale Auxiliary Home, 28 Great George Square, Liverpool
- Refuge for Penitents, 311 Edge Lane, Liverpool
- St Elizabeth's Institute / Industrial School for Roman Catholic Girls, 32 Soho Street, Liverpool
- St George's Auxiliary Home, 47 Everton Road, Liverpool
- Liverpool Roman Catholic Female Orphanage, 47A (later 65) Falkner Street, Liverpool
- Boys' Refuge Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys, 62 St Anne Street, Liverpool
- St Anne's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Girls, 63 Mason Street, Edge Hill, Liverpool
- St Elizabeth's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Girls, 64 Breckfield Road South, Everton, Liverpool
- Liverpool Ragged Industrial School, 68 Soho Street, Liverpool
- Seabank House, Albert Road, Formby, Liverpool
- Catholic Girls' Orphanage, Albert Road, Formby, Liverpool
- Allerton Priory Special School for Roman Catholic Children, Allerton Road, Woolton, Liverpool
- St Vincent's Orphanage Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys, Beacon Lane, Liverpool
- Mater Dei Hostel, Berkeley House, Serpentine South, Blundellsands, Liverpool
- St Joseph's Children's Convalescent Home / Spastics' Hospital, Blundell Avenue, Freshfield, Formby, Liverpool
- St Gabriel's Convent, Church Road, Woolton, Liverpool
- St Catherine's Orphanage, Druid's Cross Road, Wavertree, Liverpool
- St George's Lace School, Everton Crescent, Liverpool
- St George's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys, Everton Terrace, Liverpool
- Bishop O'Reilly Memorial / Liverpool Diocesan Poor Law School for Girls, Honey's Green Lane, Leyfield, West Derby, Liverpool
- Liverpool House of Providence, Kelton, Woodlands Road, Aigburth, Liverpool
- St Gabriel's Home, Knolle Park House, Beaconsfield Road, Woolton, Liverpool
- St George's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Girls, Laburnum House, Prescot Road, Fairfield, Liverpool
- Nazareth House, Liverpool Road, Great Crosby, Liverpool
- Lancashire Reformatory for Roman Catholic Girls, May Place, Broad Green Road, Old Swan, Liverpool
- Liverpool Refuge for Roman Catholic Boys: Auxiliary Home, Oakhill, Old Swan, Liverpool
- Liverpool Refuge and Night Shelter, Rosement, 309 Edge Lane, Liverpool
- Liverpool Refuge and Night Shelter, St Saviour's, Holmstead, Mossley Hill, Liverpool
- Roman Catholic Asylum for the Blind, St Vincent's School, Yew Tree Lane, Liverpool
- Convent of the Good Shepherd, Sterrix Lane, Ford, Seaforth, Liverpool
- St Edward's School for Roman Catholic Children, Thingwall Lane, Broad Green, Liverpool
- Clumber Lodge Residential Nursery, Victoria Road, Freshfield, Formby, Liverpool
- St George's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Girls, West Lane, Freshfield, Formby, Liverpool
- St Anne's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Girls, West Lane, Freshfield, Formby, Liverpool
- St George's School for Roman Catholic Boys, West Lane, Freshfield, Formby, Liverpool
- Nazareth House, Woolton Road, Wavertree, Liverpool
- Eton Lodge Home, Woolton Road, Wavertree, Liverpool
- St Vincent's School for the Blind, Yew Tree Lane, Leyfield, West Derby, Liverpool
- John Reynolds Home, 37-39 East Beach, Lytham
- St Joseph's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Girls (Manchester) Auxiliary Home, Agnew House, East Beach, Lytham
- Darley House Hostel for Girls, 14 Darley Avenue, West Didsbury, Manchester
- Alverna, 24 Ruabon Road, Manchester
- Marietta, 25-27 Ruabon Road, Manchester
- Loreto, 39 Wingate Drive, Manchester
- Our Lady of Lourdes' Residential Nursery, 390 Parrs Wood Road, Parrs Wood, Manchester
- Franciscourt, 45 Manor Drive, Chorlton cum Hardy, Manchester
- Marymount, 56 Parrs Wood Avenue, Parrs Wood, Manchester
- Catholic Children's Rescue Society, 56 Parrs Wood Road, Manchester
- St Joseph's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys Auxiliary Home, 6 Richmond Grove, Longsight, Manchester
- St Joseph's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys, 8 Richmond Grove, Longsight, Manchester
- Wingate, 823 Wilmslow Road, Didsbury, Manchester
- St Vincent's, 85 Rumford Street, Chorlton upon Medlock, Manchester
- House of the Good Shepherd, Chain Road, Blackley, Manchester
- Lichfield Hall Training School, Convent of the Good Shepherd, Chain Road, Blackley, Manchester
- Litchford Hall Remand Home, Convent of the Good Shepherd, Chain Road, Blackley, Manchester
- Litchford Hall Training School, Convent of the Good Shepherd, Chain Road, Blackley, Manchester
- St Joseph's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Girls, Convent of the Good Shepherd, Victoria Road, Victoria Park, Manchester
- St Joseph's Working Boys' Home, Convent of the Good Shepherd, Victoria Road, Victoria Park, Manchester
- Our Lady of Lourdes' Home, Didsbury Lodge, 823 Wilmslow Road, Didsbury, Manchester
- St Joseph's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Girls, Grindlow House, 460 Stockport Road, Longsight, Manchester
- Sacre Coeur Hostel, Litchford Hall, Blackley, Manchester
- St Bridget's Orphanage, Livesey Street, Oldham Road, Manchester
- Catholic Children's Rescue Society, Marylea, 405-407 Parrs Wood Road, Manchester
- Nazareth House, Scholes Lane, Heaton Park, Manchester
- Girls' Mutual Aid Home, St Joseph's Home, 85 Rumford Street, Chorlton upon Medlock, Manchester
- St Joseph's Home, Worsley Road, Patricroft, Manchester
- St George's Orphanage, Walverden Park,St George's Road, Nelson
- Oldham Council Home for Catholic Children (mixed), Crompton House, 57 Cowlishaw Lane, Crompton, Oldham
- Pontville Special School for Roman Catholic Children, Black Moss Lane, Aughton, Ormskirk
- St Vincent's School, 218 Tulketh Road, Ashton-on-Ribble, Preston
- St Vincent's Working Boys' Home, 98 Deepdale Road, Preston
- St Vincent's (Bishop O'Reilly Memorial) School for Boys, Fulwood, Preston
- St Thomas's Home Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys, Hesketh Street, Ashton-on-Ribble, Preston
- Moorfield Orphanage, Ribbleton Avenue, Preston
- St Joseph's Orphanage and Hospital for the Sick Poor, Theatre/Mount Street, Preston
- St Thomas's Home Industrial School Auxiliary Home, Tulketh Hall, Francis Street, Ashton-on-Ribble, Preston
- Nazareth House, Butterstile Lane, Prestwich
- St Joseph's School / Briars Hey Community Home, Mill Lane, Rainhill
- Buckley Hall Orphanage, Buckley Road, Wardleworth, Rochdale
- St Teresa's Home, 61 Broom lane, Salford
- Birkdale Farm School Reformatory for Roman Catholic Boys, Liverpool Road, Ainsdale, Southport
- Liverpool Reformatory for Roman Catholic Girls, Blackbrook House, Blackbrook Road, St Helens
- Blackbrook House Industrial School for Roman Catholic Girls, Blackbrook Road, St Helens
- St Mary's Approved School / Blackbrook House Community Home, Blackbrook Road, St Helens
- Holly Mount Orphanage / School, Holly Mount Lane, Tottington
- St Aidan's Nautical School for Roman Catholic Boys, Norlands Lane, Farnworth, Widnes
- Greenfield House School, Greenfield House, Carr Mill Road, Billinge, Wigan
- Home for Roman Catholic Girls, Greenfield House, Carr Mill Road, Billinge, Wigan
Leicestershire
- Carmel, Hastings Road, Kirby Muxloe
- St Catherine's Home for Roman Catholic Girls, Dane Hills, Leicester
- MountSt Bernard's Reformatory for Roman Catholic Boys, Whitwick, near Coalville, Loughborough
London (E/EC Postal Areas)
- St Mary's Home for Factory and Working Girls, 26 Bow Road, Bow E3
- Home for the Reception of Roman Catholic Girls, Hassett Road, Homerton E9
- St Pelagia's Home, Etloe House, 180 Church Road, Leyton E5
- St Pelagia's Home, Etloe House, 180 Church Road, Leyton E5
- St Pelagia's Home, 1-2 Church Row (now Newell Street), Commercial Road, Limehouse E14
- Home for Roman Catholic Girls, 713 Commercial Road, Limehouse E14
- Home for Roman Catholic Boys, 715 Commercial Road, Limehouse E14
- St Anne's Orphanage for Girls, Albert Place, Spicer (now Buxton) Street, Mile End E1
- Providence Row Night Refuge, 50 Crispin Street, Spitalfields E1
- St Joseph's Home, Rose (now Ratcliffe) Lane, Stepney E14
- St Pelagia's Home, Stepney Green, Stepney E1
- St Mary of Egypt's Home, Water Lane, Stratford E15
- Asylum of the Good Shepherd, Hermon Hill, Wanstead E11
London (N/NW Postal Areas)
- St Joseph's Preservation and Training Home, 16 East End Road, East Finchley N2
- Nazareth House, 162 East End Road, East Finchley N2
- Good Shepherd Preventive Training Home, East Finchley N2
- Refuge of the Good Shepherd, East Finchley N2
- St Margaret's Home Industrial School for Catholic Girls, East End House, East End Road, Finchley N3
- Montfort House School, Limes Avenue, Golders Green NW11
- St Vincent's Orphanage for Little Boys, 4 Holly Place, Holly Walk, Hampstead NW3
- St George's Hostel, 4 Steele's Road, Haverstock Hill, Hampstead NW3
- Hampstead Orphanage, Bartrams, 238 Haverstock Hill, Hampstead NW3
- St Nicholas' Home for Mothers and Babies, 31 Highbury Hill, Highbury N5
- St Pelagia's Home, 25-27 Bickerton Road, Highgate N19
- St Pelagia's Home, Sacred Heart Convent, 34 West Hill, Highgate N6
- St Joseph's Maternity Home, Sacred Heart Convent, 34 West Hill, Highgate N6
- St Nicholas Industrial School Auxiliary Home, 55 Colebrook Row, Islington N1
- Girls' Orphanage, Convent of Our Lady of Mercy, Blandford Square, Marylebone NW1
- St Margaret's Industrial School for Catholic Girls, Holcombe House, Mill Hill NW7
- St Vincent's School / Orphanage, The Ridgeway, Mill Hill NW7
- Ridgemount, Mill Hill NW7
- Home of the Guardian Angels, 15 Marlborough Place, St John's Wood NW8
- St Ann's Catholic Orphange, Carmel House, 8 Alpha Road, St John's Wood NW8
- Home of the Guardian Angels, 90 Charlotte Street, St Pancras NW8
- The Chestnuts, 684 High Road, Tottenham N17
- St Catherine's Hostel, 80/82 West End Lane, West Hampstead NW6
- Our Lady's House, 247 Willesden Lane, Willesden NW10
- Our Lady's Hostel for Business Girls, Willesden NW10
London (SE/SW Postal Areas)
- St Vincent's Home for Roman Catholic Crippled Boys, Clarence Road (now Avenue), Clapham Park, Balham SW4
- St Vincent's Home for Roman Catholic Crippled Boys, Park Lodge, 2 King's Avenue, Clapham Park, Balham SW4
- St George's Home for Boys, Blackheath Road, Blackheath SE3
- St Mary's Orphanage for Boys, Park House, Cresswell Park, Blackheath SE3
- St Agnes' Working Boys' Hostel, Blackheath SE3
- St Mary's Home, 28 Drayton Gardens, Chelsea SW10
- St Anne's Home for Roman Catholic Female Pauper Children, St Wilfrid's Convent, Cale Street, Chelsea SW3
- St Anne's Home for Roman Catholic Female Pauper Children, Stewart's Grove, Bond Street, Chelsea SW3
- St Vincent's Home for Destitute Boys, Park House, North End, Fulham SW6
- St Joseph's, 122 Somertrees Avenue, Grove Park SE12
- Girls' Hostel, 16 Southwell Gardens, Kensington SW7
- Girls' Hostel, 44 Ennismore Gardens, Kensington SW7
- Boys' Home, 5-17 Westminster Bridge Road, Lambeth SE1
- Auxiliary Home toSt Vincent's IS, Dartford, 17 Westminster Bridge Road, Lambeth SE1
- Auxiliary Home toSt Vincent's IS, Dartford, 81 /83 Blackfriars Road, Lambeth SE1
- Sacred Heart Convent, 97 Belmont Hill, Lewisham SE13
- St Mary's Orphanage, Commercial Road, Pimlico SW1
- St Nicholas Industrial School Hostel, Woodhurst Road, Plumstead SE2
- Girls' Orphanage, Convent of St Mary, High Street, Roehampton SW15
- Girls' Home, Convent of St Mary, High Street, Roehampton SW15
- Girls' Orphanage, Convent of the Sacred Heart, Roehampton Lane, Roehampton SW15
- St Pelagia's Home, 654 Rotherhithe Street, Rotherhithe SE16
- St Joseph's Home for Mothers and Babies, 188 Clapham Road, Stockwell SW9
- George Blount Home, 14 Rutford Road, Streatham SW16
- St Anne Mother and Baby Home, 144 Leigham Court Road, Streatham SW16
- St Mary Magdalen Refuge, Russell House, Tooting Bec Gardens, Streatham SW16
- Boys' Hostel, Telford Avenue, Streatham SW2
- St Michael's Convent, North Side, Streatham Common SW16
- St Michael's Convent, Parkhill, Streatham Common SW16
- Norwood Orphanage for Roman Catholic Girls, Central Hill, Upper Norwood SE19
- St Anne's Hostel, 42 Harleyford Road, Vauxhall SE11
- St Louise's Hostel, 33 Medway Street, Westminster SW1
- John Southworth Hostel, 49-55 Vauxhall Bridge Road, Westminster SW1
- St Vincent's Orphanage and Crèche, Carlisle Place, Westminster SW1
- St Vincent's Hostel for Working Girls, Carlisle Place, Westminster SW1
- St Vincent's Orphanage, Park Street, Westminster SW1
- Girls' Orphanage, Workroom and Nursery, Sisters of Charity, Carlisle Place, Victoria Street, Westminster SW1
- St Vincent's Orphanage, York Street, Westminster SW1
- Industrial School for Roman Catholic Girls, York Street, Westminster SW1
London (W/WC Postal Areas)
- Loreto House, 17 Pembridge Villas, Bayswater W11
- St Teresa's Hostel, 111 Gower Street, Bloomsbury WC1
- St Thomas More Hostel, 18A Compton Street, Bloomsbury WC1
- St Margaret's Home Industrial School for Catholic Girls, 31 Queen Square, Bloomsbury WC1
- St Vincent de Paul Shoeblack Brigade, 31 Queen Square, Bloomsbury WC1
- Crusade of Rescue Receiving Home, 48 Compton Street, Bloomsbury WC1
- St Margaret's Home Industrial School for Catholic Girls, 6 Queen Square, Bloomsbury WC1
- St Maria Goretti's Hostel, 4 Chsiwick Lane, Chiswick W4
- Nazareth House, Chiswick Square, Chiswick W4
- Devon Nook Home for Unmarried Mothers, Duke's Avenue, Chiswick W4
- Girls' Hostel, 22 Upper Mall, Hammersmith W6
- St Mary's Home, 41 Brook Green Road, Hammersmith W6
- St Vincent's Home for Destitute Boys, 49 Queen (now Queen Caroline) Street, Hammersmith W6
- St Joseph's Orphanage for Roman Catholic Pauper Boys, 50 Brook Green, Hammersmith W6
- St Joseph's School for Roman Catholic Girls, 50 Brook Green, Hammersmith W6
- Reformatory for Roman Catholic Boys, Blyth (or Blythe) House, Blyth Lane, Brook Green, Hammersmith W6
- St Stephen's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys, Blyth (or Blythe) House, Blyth Lane, Brook Green, Hammersmith W6
- Eagle House Reformatory for Roman Catholic Girls, Brook Green, Hammersmith W6
- St Vincent's Home for Destitute Boys, Brook Green Lane, Hammersmith W6
- Asylum of the Good Shepherd, Fulham Palace Road, Hammersmith W6
- Nazareth House, King Street East (now Hammersmith Road), Hammersmith W6
- St Vincent's, 36 Church Street, Kensington W8
- St Vincent's Day School, 14 Blandford Street, Marylebone W1
- St Vincent's Home for Working Girls, 14 Blandford Street, Marylebone W1
- St Vincent's Day-nursery and School / Orphanage, 9 Lower Seymour (now Wigmore) Street, Portman Square, Marylebone W1
- St Patrick's Home for Working Boys, 90 Charlotte Street, Marylebone W1
- St Vincent's Crèche, Beaumont Street, Marylebone W1
- St Vincent's Nursery and Orphanage for Girls, Bulstrode Street, Marylebone W1
- St William's Nursery /St Teresa's Nursery /St Vincent's Home, 73 St Charles Square, North Kensington W10
- St Anne's Home for Ophthalmic Roman Catholic Girls, 311-317 Portobello Road, Notting Hill W10
- St Elizabeth's Home, Franciscan Convent, 311-317 Portobello Road, Notting Hill W10
- St Anne's Home, 311-317 Portobello Road, Notting Hill W11
- St Anne's Home for Working Girls, 317 Portobello Road, Notting Hill W10
- St Anne's Special School, 317A Portobello Road, Notting Hill W10
- St Patrick's Home for Roman Catholic Boys from Industrial Schools / Working Boys, 14 Manette Street, Soho W1
- Refuge of Our Lady of Pity, 4 Percy Street, Tottenham Court Road, St Pancras W1
- St Joseph's Orphanage for Girls, Kensington Hall, West Kensington W14
- Household Training Home for Roman Catholic Girls of Good Character, 37 Aynhoe Road, West Kensington Park W14
- Training Home for Girls, 46 Gratton Road, West Kensington Park W14
- St Vincent's Home for Boys, 337-339 Harrow Road, Westbourne Green W2
Middlesex
- St Raphael's Institution, 6-8 (later 2) The Butts, Brentford
- St Aloysius', The Convent, The Butts, Brentford
- Home for Roman Catholic Pauper Boys, Cranford Hall, Cranford
- St Charles School for Roman Catholic Children, Ealing Park Mansion, Ealing
- The Convent, Little Ealing Lane, Ealing
- St Joseph's Home, Holtwhites Hill, Enfield
- St Anthony's Home for Boys, Fagg's Road, Hatton, Feltham
- St Anthony's Home for Girls, Fagg's Road, Hatton, Feltham
- St Teresa's Nursery/Home, Fagg's Road, Hatton, Feltham
- Sr Vincent's Home for Boys, Fagg's Road, Hatton, Feltham
- Nazareth House, Parson Street, Hendon
- All Souls' Special School for Mentally Defective RC Girls, Pield Heath House, Pield Heath Road, Hillingdon
- St Joseph's Hostel, 28 The Grove, Osterley, Isleworth
- Nazareth House Home and Industrial School for Roman Catholic Girls, Richmond Road, Isleworth
- St Vincent's Home for Roman Catholic Crippled Boys, Wiltshire Lane, Eastcote, Pinner
- St Mary's Orphanage / School for Roman Catholic Boys, Southall Lane, North Hyde, Southall
- St Joseph's School, Southall
- St Agnes' Orphanage, Riverdale Road, Twickenham, Twickenham
Norfolk
- Residential Nursery, Cremers Drift, Sheringham
Northamptonshire
- Nazareth House Children's Home, 116 Harlestone Road, Northampton
- Nazareth House, Leicester (now Barrack) Road, Northampton
- St John's School for Roman Catholic Boys, Laundry Road, Apethorpe, Peterborough
Northumberland
- Sacred Heart, Lemmington Hall, Alnwick
- Ashburton House Industrial School for Roman Catholic Girls, Elmfield Road, Gosforth
- 12 Earsdon Close, Newcastle upon Tyne
- St Joseph's, 19 Akenside Terrace, Newcastle upon Tyne
- Jesmount, 3 Jesmond Park West, Newcastle upon Tyne
- Benton Grange School, 4 Benton Park Road, South Gosforth, Newcastle upon Tyne
- St Mary's Family Group Home, 43 Lesbury Road, Newcastle upon Tyne
- St Mary's Family Group Home, 54/56 Simonside Terrace, Newcastle upon Tyne
- St Phillip's Hostel for Boys, 94 Osborne Road, Newcastle upon Tyne
- Convent of the Good Shepherd, Benton Grange, Benton Park Road, South Gosforth, Newcastle upon Tyne
- St Vincent's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys, Brunel Terrace, Elswick, Newcastle upon Tyne
- School for Roman Catholic Boys, Gibside Hall, Newcastle upon Tyne
- Chadwick Memorial Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys, Grandstand Road, Town Moor, Newcastle upon Tyne
- Nazareth House, Sandyford Road, Newcastle upon Tyne
- St Vincent's Home for Boys, West Denton Hall, Roman Way, West Denton, Newcastle upon Tyne
- Roycroft, Newcastle upon Tyne
Nottinghamshire
Oxfordshire
- St Mary's Orphanage for Roman Catholic Girls, Radford, Enstone
- Nazareth House, 99 Cowley Road, Oxford
Somerset
- St Joseph's, Corston, Bath
- Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys, Prior Park School, Prior Park, Bath
- Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys, Cannington, near Bridgwater, Cannington
- St Louis' Orphanage and School, Welshmill Lane, Frome
- St Louis' Orphanage and School, Selbourne Place, Minehead
- St Mary's Home for Mentally Defective Girls, Totterdown Hall, Weston super Mare
Staffordshire
- Babies' Home, St Mary's Convent, Great Barr
- Springhill Hostel, Jesson Road, Walsall
- Home for Brothers and Sisters, Jesson Road, Walsall
- St Joseph's Home, St John's Square, Wolverhampton
Suffolk
- St Mary's Children's Home, Grange Road, Beccles
- St Gilbert's School for Boys, High Lodge, Brandon
- St Mary's Orphanage, Albion Hill, Woodbridge Road, Ipswich
- St Joseph's Home, The Croft, Sudbury
- St Gilbert's School for Boys, Butley, Woodbridge
Surrey
- St Mary's Training Farm, Bletchingley
- St Joseph's, Cranleigh
- St Teresa's, Great Holt, Dockenfield, Farnham
- Assisi (St Joseph's) Mother and Baby Home, Hammer Lane, Grayshott
- St Dominic's Open Air School, Hambledon
- St Mary's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Girls: Annexe, 24 Howard Road, South Norwood
- St Mary's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Girls, 45 (later 43-47) Wellesley Road, West Croydon
- Higham's Hall Training School, Convent of the Good Shepherd, Windlesham
Sussex
- Offham House Children's Home, Arundel
- Osmunda House Children's Home, 7 Cranfield Road, Bexhill-on-Sea
- Nazareth House, Wrestwood Road, Bexhill-on-Sea
- St Anne's Home, 49 Buckingham Place, Brighton
- St Mary's Convent, Portslade, Brighton
- St Mary of the Angels, Keymer Road, Burgess Hill
- St Laurence's School, Frant Green Road, Frant
- St Anne's Children's Home, Claremont, Lansdowne Road, Hove
- St Joseph's Franciscan Convent, 41 East Street, Littlehampton
- Holy Trinity Orphanage for Roman Catholic Boys, Hellingly, Mayfield
- St Elizabeth's Training Home for Young Servants, Midhurst
- Holy Trinity Orphanage for Roman Catholic Girls, Bletchingley, Rotherfield
- Burwood, Rotherfield
- St Vincent's Independent School / Home for Maladjusted Girls, St Saviour's Road, St Leonards-on-Sea
- Merrywood Nursery, Thakeham, Storrington
- The Home, Heron's Ghyll, Uckfield
- St Thomas More School for Roman Catholic Boys, West Grinstead
- Home, School and Orphanage for RC Boys, West Grinstead
Warwickshire
- St Vincent's Home for Working Boys, 102 Moseley Road, Birmingham
- St Vincent's, 106 Moseley Road, Birmingham
- St John's Home for Girls, Bath Street, Birmingham
- St John's Home for Girls, 12 Gravelly Hill North, Erdington, Birmingham
- St Philip's Home/Orphanage, 17 Westbourne Road, Birmingham
- Woodville Mother and Baby Home, 176 Raddlebarn Road, Selly Oak, Birmingham
- St John's Home for Girls /St John's School, 18 Gravelly Hill North, Erdington, Birmingham
- St Anthony's Hostel for Boys, 29 Ravenhurst Street, Birmingham
- St Joseph's Hostel, 33 Princip Street, Birmingham
- Manresa Working Hostel for Girls, 40 Vernon Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham
- Maria Training Home, 558 Bristol Road South, Birmingham
- St Joseph's Home for Girls, Brougham Street, Aston Manor, Birmingham
- St Mary's Training Home, Hunters Road, Handsworth, Birmingham
- St Philip's Orphanage for the Education of Poor Orphan Boys, Oliver Road, Birmingham
- Nazareth House, Upland Road, Selly Park, Birmingham
- St Paul's Boys' Home, 1 High Street, Coleshill
- St Andrew's Home, 37 Blythe Road, Coleshill
- St Edward's Home for Boys (Father Hudson's), Coventry Road, Coleshill
- St Gerard's Hospital (Father Hudson's), Coventry Road, Coleshill
- St Joan's Home for Girls (Father Hudson's), Coventry Road, Coleshill
- Francis Way Mother and Baby Home, 124 Four Ashes Road, Bentley Heath, Knowle
- Monks Kirby Roman Catholic Orphanage for Girls, Monks Kirby, Lutterworth
- Newnham Paddox, Rugby
- St Joseph's Roman Catholic Home, Sambourne
- Orphanage for Roman Catholic Girls, Wood Street, Southam
Westmorland
- Sacred Heart Maternity Home, Brettargh Holt, Kendal
Wiltshire
Worcestershire
- Besford Court School for Roman Catholic Mentally Defective Boys, Besford, Defford
- Besford Court Home and Farm Colony, Besford, Defford
- St Gilbert's School for Boys, Waresley House, Hartlebury
- Nazareth House, Lickey Road, Rednal
- SevernStokeCroome, Croome Court, Severn Stoke
- Priory Farm, Birmingham Road, Studley
- Abbeyfields School, Birmingham Road, Studley
East Riding of Yorkshire
- Family Group Home, 112 Westbourne Avenue, Kingston upon Hull
- Family Group Home, 69 Park Avenue, Kingston upon Hull
- Yorkshire Roman Catholic Reformatory for Boys /St William's School, Market Weighton
North Riding of Yorkshire
- St Teresa's, 176 Borough Road, Middlesbrough
- 261 Marton Road, Middlesbrough
- Nazareth House, Albert Park Road (now Park Road North), Middlesbrough
- St John's Lodge, 39-41 Henry Street, Redcar
West Riding of Yorkshire
- St Joseph's Home for Girls, 27 Church Street, Boston Spa
- St Vincent's Unit, 27 Church Street, Boston Spa
- Holly Dene School, 31 Church Street, Boston Spa
- St John's Institution for Deaf and Dumb, Church Street, Boston Spa
- St Mary's Boys' Home, Church Street, Boston Spa
- Bank House, 113/117 Barkerend Road, Bradford
- St Mary's Hostel, 117 Barkerend Road, Bradford
- Bradford Catholic Working Boys' Home, 147 Grafton Street, Bradford
- Redholt Family Group Home / Francis House, 78 Holly Bank Road, Bradford
- St Bernadette's Training School, Houghley Lane, Bramley
- Home of the Good Shepherd, Houghley Lane, Bramley
- West Haven, 146 Huddersfield Road, Dewsbury
- Danescourt, 1 Rectory Gardens, Thorne Road, Doncaster
- Shibden Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys / School of the Good Shepherd, 9 Shibden Hall Road, Shibden, Halifax
- St John's Institution for Deaf and Dumb, Handsworth Woodhouse
- Catholic Women's League Hostel for Working Girls, 5 Robert Street, Harrogate
- St Gabriel's Home, Scotland Lane, Horsforth
- 52 Fixby Road, Huddersfield
- St Teresa's, Thistle Hill, Knaresborough
- Leeds Council Margaret Short-stay Home, 123 Street Lane, Leeds
- Bosco House Hostel / Family Group Home, 1 Ashwood Villas, Headingley, Leeds
- Catholic Girls' Home, 1 Elmwood Grove (later Street), Leeds
- St Mary's Home, 13 Allerton Park, Chapel Allerton, Leeds
- St Monica's Catholic Girls' Protection Home, 179 Belle Vue Road, Leeds
- St Margaret's Home, 18 Clarendon Road, Leeds
- St Margaret's Home, 18 Mount Preston, Leeds
- Catholic Women's League Hostel for Working Girls, 2 Blenheim Square, Leeds
- St John's Hostel, 259-263 Hyde Park Road, Leeds
- St Margaret's Home / Maternity Hospital, 29-31 Moor Road, Leeds
- Catholic Girls' Home, 32 Victoria Place, Leeds
- St Vincent's Home of Our Lady of Sorrows for Roman Catholic Friendless Girls, 34 Villiers Terrace, Leeds
- St Vincent's Home for Orphans, 4 Willow Grove Road, Leeds
- Children's Home, 5 Harrison Crescent, Leeds
- St Vincent's Cottage Home, 8 Carr Road, Little London, Leeds
- St Monica's Catholic Girls' Protection Home, Ashfield House, Vinery Road, Leeds
- St Mary's Orphanage, Church Road, Richmond Hill, Leeds
- St Monica's Catholic Girls' Protection Home, Croft House, 232 Burley Road, Leeds
- Bishop Cowgill Memorial Home / Cowgill House, Houghley Lane, Bramley, Leeds
- St Vincent's Auxiliary Home for Roman Catholic Boys, Howarth Street/Morphett Grove, Claypit lane, Leeds
- St Vincent's Auxiliary Home for Roman Catholic Boys, Upper Elmwood Street, Claypit Lane, Leeds
- Sheffield Union/Council Receiving Home, Daisy and Fern Cottages, Smilter Lane (now Herries Road), Sheffield
- St Zita's Home, 168 Fulton Road, Sheffield
- Sacred Heart Cottage Home, 3 Minto Road, Sheffield
- Sacred Heart Children's Home, 42/44 Dykes Hall Road, Sheffield
- St Joseph's Home RC Girls' Reformatory / Industrial School, Fulton Road, Howard Hill, Sheffield
- St Joseph's House for Mentally Handicapped Women and Girls, Hoeard Road, Howard Hill, Sheffield
- Kirkedge Orphanage / Industrial School, Kirk Edge Road, Bradfield, Sheffield
- Kirkedge Reformatory, Kirk Edge Road, Bradfield, Sheffield
- St Camillus' School, Scarthingwell, Barkston Ash, Tadcaster
Wales
Carnarvonshire
Denbighshire
- Bryn Eithin Holiday Home, Llanrwst Road, Victoria Park, Colwyn Bay
- Nazareth House, 2 Hillbury Road, Wrexham
Flintshire
- St David's College Reformatory, Mold
- St Francis' Orphanage, Monastery Road, Pantasaph
- St Clare's Orphanage / Domestic Training School, Monastery Road, Pantasaph
Glamorgan
- Home for Roman Catholic Children, 1 Victoria Road, Barry
- Home for Roman Catholic Children, 19 St Nicholas Road, Barry
- Nazareth House Industrial School for Roman Catholic Girls, Colum Road, Cardiff
- Convent of the Good Shepherd, Ty-Gwyn Road, Pen-y-lan, Cardiff
- St Joseph's Home for Destitute Roman Catholic Children, Ynis Penllwch House, Clydach-on-Tawe
- St Vincent's Hostel for Boys, 73 Cardiff Road, Llandaff
- St Michael's Home / Treforest Nazareth House, Francis Street (nowSt Michael's Avenue), Treforest, Pontypridd
- Nazareth House, Northway, Clyne Common, Swansea
Monmouthshire
- Crossways Green, Chepstow
- St Euphrasia's School for Girls, Troy House, Troy, Monmouth
Channel Isles
Jersey
- Sacré Coeur Orphanage, Midvale Road, St Helier
- Sacré Coeur Orphanage, Summerland House, Rouge Bouillon, St Helier
Scotland
Aberdeenshire
- House of Bethany, 147 Hardgate, Ferryhill, Aberdeen
- Aberdeen Industrial School for Roman Catholic Girls / Nazareth House School, 34 Claremont Street, Holburn, Aberdeen
Ayrshire
Bute
East Lothian
Fife
- St John Bosco's School, Hillside, Main Street, Aberdour
- St Ninian's, Falkland House Estate, Falkland
Lanarkshire
- Nazareth House, 1647 Paisley Road West, Cardonald, Glasgow
- St Gerard's Home, 218 Renfrew Street, Glasgow
- Training Home, 231 Nithsdale Road, Glasgow
- Slatefield Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys, 707/719 Gallowgate Street, Glasgow
- St Mary's Hostel, 71 Wilton Street, Glasgow
- St Mary's Roman Catholic Orphanage and Industrial School for Girls, 72 Abercromby Street (entrance also at 590 Gallowgate), Glasgow
- Working Home for Catholic Boys, 84 Henrietta Street (now Orr Street), Glasgow
- Dalbeth Industrial/Approved School, Dalbeth House, Parkhead, Glasgow
- St Vincent's School for Deaf and Blind Children, 4 Easterhill Street, Tollcross, Glasgow
- Dalbeth Reformatory for Roman Catholic Girls, London Road, Dalbeth, Glasgow
- Dalbeth Magdalene Institution, London Road, Dalbeth, Glasgow
- Working Home for Catholic Boys, Margham House, Broomhill Road, Partick, Glasgow
- St Vincent's Orphanage, Pollokshields, Glasgow
- Home for Mentally Handicapped, Pollokshields, Glasgow
- St Mary's Roman Catholic Orphanage and Industrial School for Boys, St Mary's Road, Kenmure, Bishopbriggs, Glasgow
- Reformatory for Roman Catholic Boys / Westthorn Approved School, Westthorn Mill, Parkhead, Glasgow
- Smyllum Park, Lanark
- Children's Refuge, Belle Vue, Clincarthill Road, Rutherglen
Midlothian
- Nazareth House, 13 Hillhead, Bonnyrigg and Lasswade
- Catholic Working Boys' Home, 50-52 Lauriston Place, Edinburgh
- St Vincent's Orphanage, Blacket Avenue, Edinburgh
- St Vincent's Orphanage, Minto Street, Edinburgh
- St Mary's Orphanage for Girls, Restalrig, Edinburgh
- House of Mercy, St Catharine's Convent, Lauriston Gardens, Edinburgh
Renfrewshire
- St Gerard's Mother and Baby Home, Greenock Road, Bishopton
- St Euphrasia's Training Home, Greenock Road, Bishopton
- St Vincent's, Langbank, Paisley
Stirlingshire
Northern Ireland
Co. Antrim
- Nazareth House, 352 Ormeau Road, Belfast
- House of Mercy, 37 Crumlin Road, Belfast
- St Patrick's Orphanage, 37 Crumlin Road, Belfast
- St Patrick's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Girls, 37 Crumlin Road, Belfast
- Nazareth Lodge, 516 Ravenhill Road, Belfast
- St Joseph's Babies' Home, 516 Ravenhill Road, Belfast
- Sacred Heart Industrial School, Abbeyville, Whiteabbey, Belfast
- St Patrick's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys, Donegall Street, Belfast
- St Patrick's Training School for Boys, Glen Road, Belfast
- St Patrick's Orphanage, May Street, Belfast
- St Patrick's School for Roman Catholic Boys, Milltown House, 432 Falls Road, Belfast
- Whiteabbey Training School, Old Manse Road, Whiteabbey, Belfast
Co. Armagh
- Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys, 81 William Street, Lurgan
- Lurgan Industrial School /St Michael's School, Cornakinnegar Road, Lurgan
- Middletown Industrial School for Roman Catholic Girls, Middletown
- Nazareth House Nursery Home, Portadown
Co. Down
- Good Shepherd Home, 132 Armagh Road, Newry
- Marianvale Home for Mothers and Babies, 132 Armagh Road, Newry
- St Joseph's Convent of Mercy, Bessbrook, Newry
- Our Mother of Mercy, Kilmorey Street, Newry
Co. Londonderry
Co. Tyrone
- Female Orphanage, Strabane
- St Catherine's Industrial School, Strabane
Republic of Ireland
Co. Cavan
Co. Clare
- Ennis Industrial School, Cook's Lane, Ennis
- St Brigid's Home Laundry, Cook's Lane, Ennis
- Our Lady's School Orphanage, Cook's Lane, Ennis
- Auxiliary Home / County Nursery, St Joseph's Terrace, Cooraclare Road, Kilrush
Co. Cork
- Baltimore Fishery School for Roman Catholic Boys, Baltimore
- St Aloysius' Industrial School for Roman Catholic Girls, Convent Road, Clonakilty
- St Paul's School, 15A Falcon Hill, Montenotte, Cork
- St Gabriel's School, Curraheen Road, Cork
- Str Patrick's Female Orphanage, Fitton Street, Cork
- School of the Divine Child, Lavanagh, Ballintemple, Cork
- Scoil Eanna / School of the Angels, Middle Glanmire Road, Montenotte, Cork
- St Bernadette's School, Middle Glanmire Road, Montenotte, Cork
- St Vincent's Magdalen Asylum, Peacock Lane (now North Monastery Road), Cork
- St Joseph's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys, Pouladuff Road, Greenmount, Cork
- Str Patrick's Male Orphanage, Pouladuff Road, Greenmount, Cork
- St Mary's, Rochestown, Cork
- St Finbar's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Girls, Sunday's Well, Cork
- St Mary's Magdalen Asylum, Sunday's Well, Cork
- St Vincent's Orphanage, Wellington Road, Cork
- Co. Cork Council North Cork Auxiliary Home, The Showgrounds, Fermoy
- Our Lady of Good Counsel, Lota, Glanmire
- Scoil Triest, Lota, Glanmire
- St David's School, Lota, Glanmire
- Our Lady of Mercy Industrial School, The Rampart, Kinsale
- St Joseph's Industrial School, Fair Street, Mallow
- Passage West Industrial School for Roman Catholic Young Boys, Main Street, Passage West
- St Coleman's Industrial School, Spy Hill, Belvedere, Queenstown (Cobh)
- St Patrick's Reformatory / Danesfort (or Deanesfort) Industrial School, Upton
- St Patricks' Reformatory School for Boys, Upton
Co. Donegal
- St Catherine's Orphanage, College Street, Ballyshannon
- St Martha's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Girls, Bundoran
- Babies' Home, Fahan
- St Columba's Industrial School, Killybegs
Co. Dublin
- St Mary's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Girls, Carysfort Avenue, Blackrock
- St Augustine's, Carysfort Avenue, Blackrock
- Madonna House, Linden, Grove Avenue, Stillorgan, Blackrock
- St Anne's Industrial School, Booterstown Avenue, Booterstown
- St Mary's Industrial Training School, 10-11 Manor Street, Dublin
- St Mary's Refuge, 104 Lower Gloucester (now Sean McDermott) Street, Dublin
- Madonna House, 129 Merrion Road, Merrion, Dublin
- Dominican Boarding and Day School, 18-19 Eccles Street, Dublin
- St Clare's Female Orphanage, 20 Harold's Cross (or Haroldscross) Road, Dublin
- St Saviour's Orphanage, 33 Denmark Street, Dublin
- St Gerard's, 39 Mountjoy Square, Dublin
- St Gerard's, Herbert Avenue, Merrion Road, Dublin
- Sacred Heart Home, 40 Drumcondra Road, Dublin
- Sacred Heart Home, 5 The Avenue, Royal Oak, Santry, Dublin
- Don Bosco House, 57 Lower Drumcondra Road, Dublin
- St Joseph's Female Orphanage, 60-61 Mountjoy Street, Dublin
- St Mary's Hostel, 69 Mountjoy Square, Dublin
- St Anne's Hostel, 72 Lower Sean MacDermott Street, Dublin
- Eglinton House, 75 Eglinton Road, Dublin
- Don Bosco House, 9/12 Clontarf Road, Dublin
- Belmont Flatlets, Belmont Avenue, Dublin
- St Saviour's Orphanage, Chapel Lane, Dublin
- Society of St Vincent de Paul, Child Care Centre, 69 Amiens Street, Dublin
- St Mary Magdalen's, Donnybrook Road, Dublin
- Female Orphanage / Presentation Convent and School, George's Hill, Dublin
- St Michael's, Glenmaroon, Chapelizod, Dublin
- St Mary's Refuge, Grace Park Road, Drumcondra, Dublin
- High Park Reformatory / An Grianan Training Centre, Grace Park Road, Drumcondra, Dublin
- St Mary's Industrial School, Inchicore, Dublin
- St Saviour's Orphanage, Jervis Street, Dublin
- House of Mercy, Lower Baggot Street, Dublin
- St Saviour's Orphanage, Lower Dominick Street, Dublin
- St Joseph's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys, Malahide Road, Artane, Dublin
- Merrion Industrial School, Merrion Road, Merrion, Dublin
- St Vincent's Female Orphanage, Mount Prospect, Mount Prospect Avenue, Dublin
- St Joseph's Deaf and Dumb Institution / School for Hearing Imapired Boys, Navan Road, Cabra, Dublin
- St Vincent's Home, Navan Road, Cabra, Dublin
- Dublin City Council St Patrick's Home, Navan Road, Pelletstown, Dublin
- Pelletstown School, Navan Road, Pelletstown, Dublin
- Regina Coeli Hostel, North Brunswick Street, Dublin
- St Mary's School for Deaf / Hearing Impaired Girls, Ratoath Road, Cabra, Dublin
- Golden Bridge Industrial School (St Vincent's), St Vincent Street, Golden Bridge, Dublin
- St Vincent's Reformatory School for Girls, St Vincent Street, Golden Bridge, Dublin
- St Teresa's Orphanage for Boys, Temple Hill, Blackrock, Dublin
- Bartres, 1 Pottery Road, Kill O'the Grange, Dun Laoghaire
- St Patrick's Refuge, Crofton Road, Dun Laoghaire
- Claremont Institution for the Education of the Deaf and Dumb, Claremont Avenue / Griffith Avenue, Glasnevin
- St Vincent's Male Orphanage, Prospect Road / Finglas Road, Glasnevin
- St Joseph's Orphanage for Girls, Tivoli Road, Kingstown
- Carriglea Park Industrial School, Carriglea Park, Kill Avenue, Monkstown
- St Mary's Residential Homes, 26/28 Park Avenue, Sandymount
- St Mary's Industrial School and Orphanage, Gilford Road, Lakelands, Sandymount
- St Philomena's Orphanage, Upper Kilmacud Road, Stillorgan
Co. Galway
- St Joseph's Reformatory / Industrial School for Roman Catholic Girls, Society Street, Ballinasloe
- Kilcornan Centre, Clarinbridge
- Orphanage, Galway Road, Clifden
- St Joseph's Industrial School, Galway Road, Clifden
- St Joseph's / Salthill Industrial School, 23 Lower Salthill Road, Galway
- Galway Magdalen Asylum/Home, 47 Forster Street (now College Road), Galway
- St Anne's Industrial School, Lenaboy Castle, Taylor's Hill Road, Galway
- Holy Family School, Renmore, Galway
- Co. Galway Council Children's Home, R362, Glenamaddy
- Gort Industrial School, Gort
- St Joseph's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys, Letterfrack
- Our Lady's Orphanage, Moore Street, Loughrea
- St Bridget's Industrial School, Loughrea
- Oughterard Industrial School, Oughterard
- Orphanage, Dublin Road, Tuam
- Co. Galway Council Mother and Baby Home, Dublin Road, Tuam
Co. Kerry
- St Francis &St Mary of the Angels, Whitefield, Beaufort, Killarney
- St Joseph's, Workhouse (now Roack) Road, Killarney
- Liosooine Group Home, Killarney
- Pembroke Alms House Industrial School, Church Street?, Tralee
- St Joseph's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys, Pembroke Street, Balloonagh, Tralee
- St John's Orphanage, Pembroke Street, Balloonagh, Tralee
- Magdalen Home, Pembroke Street, Balloonagh, Tralee
Co. Kilkenny
- St Patrick's Industrial School for Young Boys, Hoban's Bridge, Kilkenny
- School of the Holy Spirit, Seville Lodge, Callan Road, Kilkenny
- St Joseph's Industrial School for Girls, Waterford Road, Kilkenny
Queen's County (Co. Laois)
- Orphanage for Boys and Girls, Presentation Convent, Main Street, Stradbally
Co. Limerick
- District School, East Mall, Glin
- St Joseph's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys, Glin
- St Joseph's Reformatory for Girls, Clare Street, Limerick
- MountSt Vincent Female Orphanage, O'Connell Avenue, Limerick
- St Vincent's Industrial School, O'Connell Avenue, Limerick
- St George's Industrial School, Pennywell Road, Limerick
- St Joseph's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys, Sexton Street, Limerick
- St Mary's Magdalen Asylum, St Mary's, Clare Street /Pennywell Road, Limerick
Co. Longford
- Our Lady of Succour Industrial School, Main Street, Newtownforbes
Co. Louth
- St Vincent's Orphanage, Fair Street, Drogheda
- House of Charity Industrial School, Fair Street, Drogheda
- St Mary's, Drumcar
- Dundalk Industrial School, Dundalk
Co. Mayo
- St Francis Xavier's Industrial School, Ballaghaderreen
- St Columba's Industrial School, Westport
Co. Meath
- Co. Meath Council Árd Mhuire Mother and Baby Home, Dunboyne Castle, Maynooth Road, Dunboyne
- Orphanage Schools, Convent of Mercy, Headfort Place, Kells
- St Joseph's Home for Abandoned Babies, Stamullen
- District School, Dublin Road, Trim
Co. Monaghan
- St Martha's Industrial School for Roman Catholic Girls, Louisville, Monaghan
- Monaghan Reformatory for Roman Catholic Girls, Spark's Lake, Monaghan
King's County (Co. Offaly)
- St John's Industrial School, Wilmer Road, Parsonstown (Birr)
- Orphanage, Wilmer Road, Parsonstown (Birr)
Co. Roscommon
- Summerhill Industrial School, Athlone
- St Monica's Industrial School, Convent Road, Roscommon
Co. Sligo
- St Laurence's Industrial School, Chapel Hill, Sligo
- Nazareth House, Church Hill, Sligo
- St Cecilia's, Cregg House, Sligo
- Benada Abbey Industrial School, Benada, Tubbercurry
Co. Tipperary
- St Francis' Industrial School, Friar Street, Cashel
- Presentation Orphanage, Cashel
- Clonmel Industrial School, Clonmel
- St Bernard's Industrial School / Holy Angels College, Presentation Convent, Dundrum
- St Mary's Home Industrial School for Roman Catholic Boys, Nenagh
- Sean Ross Mother and Baby Home, Short Corville Road, Roscrea
- St Anne's Hospital for Mentally Handicapped Children, Short Corville Road, Roscrea
- St Augustine's Industrial School, Mary's Street, Templemore
- St Louis' Industrial School, Bank Street?, Thurles
- Tipperary Industrial School, Rosanna Road, Tipperary
Co. Waterford
- St Michael's Industrial School, Cook Street, Cappoquin
- St Dominick's Industrial School, College Street, Waterford
- St Mary's Magdalen Asylum, College Street, Waterford
- St Martin's Orphanage, Lady Lane, Waterford
Co. Westmeath
- Castlepollard Mother and Baby Home, Castlepollard
- St Mary's, Southhill, Delvin
- Mount Carmel Industrial School, Church Street, Moate
- Chester Lodge Orphanage for Girls, Church Street, Moate
Co. Wexford
- St Aidan's Industrial School, Irishtown, New Ross
- St Mary's, Irishtown, New Ross
- St Michael's Industrial School, Belvedere Road, Summerhill, Wexford
Co. Wicklow
- St Kevins' Reformatory School, Glencree, Enniskerry
- St Kyran's Industrial School, Rathdrum
Canada
Ontario
Australia
New South Wales
- St John's Orphanage for Boys, Mundy Street, Goulburn
South Australia
- Brooklyn Park Reformatory for Girls, Brooklyn Park, Adelaide
- Magill Orphanage and Industrial Schools / Reformatory for Boys, Magill, Adelaide
- Kapunda Reformatory for Girls, Kapunda
Western Australia
France
Ain
- Orphelinat d'Ars, Ars
- Orphelinat de Beaupont, Beaupont
- Providence de Belley, Belley
- Société des Jeunes Économes, Belley
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Bourg
- Société des Jeunes Économes, Bourg
- Institution de Bel Air, Bourg-en-Bress
- Institution St Joseph, Bourg-en-Bress
- Orphelinat de Châtillon-les-Dombes, Châtillon-les-Dombes
- Orphelinat de Confort, Confort
- Orphelinat Saint Pierre, Ferney
- Orphelinat de Ferney, Ferney
- Orphelinat des Saints Anges, Gex
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Montluel, Montluel
- Orphelinat de Musinens, Musinens
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de Saint Maurice, Sathonay
- Providence Agricole de Sainte Isidore, Seillon
Aisne
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Blérancourt, Blérancourt
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de la Charité, Château-Thierry
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Chauny, Chauny
- Ouvroir Saint Vincent de Paul, Crécy-sur-Serre
- Oevre de la Providence, Guise
- Ouvroir d'Hirson, Hirson
- Institution de Notre Dame de Laon, Place Saint Pierre au Marché, Laon
- Orphelinat de l'Hôpital de Laon, Laon
- Ouvroir Interne de Laon, Laon
- Ouvroir Saint Vincent de Paul, Laon
- Orphelinat du Sacré Coeur, Lemé
- Orphelinat de l'Hôtel Dieu de Marle, Marle
- Orphelinat du Sacré Coeur, Parpeville
- Orphelinat de Roucy, Roucy
- Orphelinat de Saint-Félix, Saint-Felix
- Institution de Saint-Médard, Saint-Médard
- Orphelinat Industriel de Saint-Michel, Saint-Michel
- Orphelinat de la Charité, 73 Faubourg Saint Martin, Saint-Quentin
- Orphelinat de Saint Vincent de Paul, 13 Fauborg de Reims, Soissons
- Orphelinat de l'Hôpital Génerale de Soissons, Soissons
- Ouvroir Saint Vincent de Paul, Soissons
- Ouvroir de Vervins, Vervins
Allier
- Providence Agricole d'Avermes, Avermes
- Ouvroir de Bellcroix, Bellecroix
- Orphelinat Bourbon-L'Archambault, Bourbon-L'Archambault
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph, Gannat
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Gayette, Gayette
- Orphelinat de Montlucon, Montluçon
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Montlucon, Montluçon
- Orphelinat du Sacré Coeur, Montluçon
- OuvroirSaint Jacques, Montluçon
- Ouvroir de la Glacière, Montluçon
- Orphelinat de Saint Vincent de Paul, Rue du Villars, Moulins
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur, Moulins
- Orphelinat de la Présentation de Marie, Moulins
- Orphelinat Sainte Philomène, Moulins
- Ouvroir Sainte Marie, Moulins
- Ouvroir de la Présentation, Moulins
- Refuge du Bon Pasteur, Moulins
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Vichy, Vichy
Alpes-Maritimes
- Orphelinat du Sacré Coeur, Cannes
- Orphelinat de la Sainte Famille, Cannes
- Ouvroir des Dames Auxiliatrices, Cannes
- Orphelinat Sainte Marthe, Avenue des Cappuncines, Grasse
- Patronage de Saint Pierre (Oeuvre Dom Bosco), Place D'Armes, Nice
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur, Nice
- Orphelinat de Notre Dame de Nazareth, Nice
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de la Providence, Nice
- Orphelinat Sainte Marthe, Nice
- Ouvroir Saint Pierre, Nice
- Ouvroir de l'Asile Boyer, Nice
- Orphelinat de la Sainte Famille de Nazareth, 587 Chemin des Gardettes, Passe-Prest, Saint-Paul-de-Vence
Ardèche
- Orphelinat d'Annonay, Annonay
- Orphelinat de Sourdes-Muettes, Annonay
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Annonay
- Oeuvres des Domestiques, Annonay
- Refuge du Bon Pasteur, Annonay
- Orphelinat de Villeneuve, Berg
- Orphelinat de Bonlieu, Bonlieu
- Orphelinat de la Présentation de Marie, Bourg-Saint-Andéol
- Orphelinat de Cheylard, Cheylard
- Orphelinat Industriel de la Maison Chabert et Compagnie, Champ la Lioure, Chomérac
- Orphelinat Industriel de la Maison Chabert et Compagnie, Fabrique Neuve, Chomérac
- Orphelinat de l'Immaculée Conception, Meysse
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph, Privas
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Privas
- Orphelinat du Sacré Coeur, Privas
- Association des Demoiselles de la Providence, Privas
- Orphelinat du Bureau de Bienfaisance de Saint-Félicien, Saint-Félicien
- Orphelinat Industriel Virgile Chareyre, Saint-Fortunat
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Tournon
Ardennes
- Orphelinat de Carignan, Carignan
- Orphelinat de l'Hôtel Dieu, Charleville
- Orphelinat Cousin, Charleville
- Ouvroir de Mézières, Mézières
- Orphelinat Industriel de Pont Maugis, Pont Maugis
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Rethel, Rethel
- Orphelinat Monard, Sedan
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice se Sedan, Sedan
- Ouvroir de l'Hospice de Sedan, Sedan
- Orphelinat de Signy l'Abbaye, Signy-l'Abbaye
Ariège
- Ouvroir de Mazères, Mazères
- Asile de la Providence / Petit Hospice, Pamiers
- Orphelinat de l'Immaculée Conception, Pamiers
Aube
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de Bar-sur-Aube, Bar-sur-Aube
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de Bar-sur-Seine, Bar-sur-Seine
- Orphelinat de Dampierre, Dampierre
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de Dienville, Dienville
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de Saint Joseph, Pougy
- Orphelinat-ouvroir du Bon Pasteur, 2 Rue du Cloître Saint Étienne, Troyes
- Orphelinat de la Sainte Famille, 20 Rue du Cloître Saint Étienne, Troyes
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de la Sainte Famille, 20 Rue du Cloître Saint Étienne, Troyes
- Orphelinat des Jeunes Économes, 20 Rue du Cloître Saint Étienne, Troyes
- Orphelinat de Saint Vincent de Paul, 26 Rue Louis Ulbach, Troyes
- Orphelinat-ouvroir, 31 Boulevard Danton, Troyes
- Orphelinat-ouvroir, 38 Faubourg Cronaels, Troyes
- Orphelinat-ouvroir, 50 Rue Saint Martin ès Vignes, Troyes
- Orphelinat Sainte Anne, 72 Rue de Paris, Troyes
- Orphelinat-ouvroir, Rue Bégand, Troyes
- Orphelinat du Refuge, Rue des Terrasses, Troyes
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice Saint Martin ès Aires, Rue Saint Martin ès Aires, Troyes
- Orphelinat de l'Hôtel Dieu, Troyes
- Orphelinat de la Sainte Vierge, Troyes
Aude
- Orphelinat de l'Hôpital Général, Rue de la Liberté, Carcassonne
- Orphelinat des Filles de la Miséricorde, Carcassonne
- Maison de la Providence, Carcassonne
- Orphelinat de la Maison de Charité, Rue de l'Hôpital, Castelnaudary
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Nevers, Castelnaudary
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Marie Auxilatrice, Castelnaudary
- Orphelinat de Limoux, Limoux
- Orphelinat de Millegrand, Millegrand
- Orphelinat des Filles de la Miséricorde, Narbonne
- Orphelinat de Refuge, Narbonne
- Monastère de Notre Dame du Befuge, Narbonne
Aveyron
- Orphelinat d'Aubin, Aubin
- Orphelinat Agricole de Notre Dame du Calvaire, Grèzes
- Orphelinat Agricole de Kaymar, Kaymar
- Orphelinat de Livinhac-le-Haut, Livinhac-le-Haut
- Orphelinat de de la Présentation, Millau
- Orphelinat de la Miséricorde, Millau
- Orphelinat de Rieupeyroux, Rieupeyroux
- Orphelinat de la Providence, 11 Rue Betelle, Rodez
- Institution des Sourds-muets, Rodez
- Orphelinat de St Anne, Rodez
- Orphelinat de Saint Vincent de Paul, Rodez
- Refuge du Bon Pasteur, Rodez
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Saint-Affrique, Saint-Affrique
- Orphelinat de Sainte-Claire, Sainte-Claire
- Orphelinat de Saint-Geniez, Saint-Geniez
- Orphelinat Agricole de Notre Dame des Treize Pierres, Treize-Pierres
- Orphelinat de Villefranche, Villefranche
- Refuge du Bon Pasteur, Villefranche
Basses-Alpes
- Orphelinat de Faucon, Barcellonnette
- Orphelinat de Saint Martin, Digne
- Orphelinat de l'Asile Saint Domnin, Digne
Basses-Pyrénées
- Orphelinat du Refuge, Anglet
- Orphelinat du Camp de Prats, Bayonne
- Orphelinat Saint-Léon, Bayonne
- Orphelinat-ouvroir Sainte-Marie, Bayonne
- Ouvroir Saint Joseph, Bayonne
- Orphelinat de Cambo, Cambo
- Orphelinat d'Igon, Igon
- Orphelinat de Mouguerre, Mouguerre
- Orphelinat de Sainte Angèle, Oloron
- Ouvroir des Filles de la Croixd e Saint André, 38 Rue Montpensier, Pau
- Orphelinat Agricole, Chemin de Buros, Pau
- Orphelinat de la Miséricorde, Place des Écoles, Pau
- Ouvroir de la Miséricorde, Place des Écoles, Pau
- Refuge du Bon Pasteur, Rue Bellocq, Pau
- Ouvroir du Bon Pasteur, Rue Bellocq, Pau
- Asile de la Préservation, Rue Carérot, Pau
- Ouvroir de la Préservation, Rue Carérot, Pau
- Orphelinat d'Ustaritz, Ustaritz
Bouches-du-Rhône
- Orphelinat de Saint Vincent de Paul, 27 Rue Venel, Aix-en-Provence
- Orphelinat Notre Dame de Grâce, 37 Boulevard Notre dame, Aix-en-Provence
- Orphelinat du Sacré Coeur, Ru de Bourras, Aix-en-Provence
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Rue Bon Pasteur, Aix-en-Provence
- Orphelinat de de la Charité, Aix-en-Provence
- Orphelinat de Saint Vincent de Paul, Arles
- Orphelinat de Ciotat, Ciotat
- Orphelinat de Saint Lazare, 1 Rue Gérin, Marseille
- Orphelinat de Saint Jean Baptiste, 10 Rue Austerlitz, Marseille
- Ouvroir Externe des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 10 Rue Austerlitz, Marseille
- Ouvroir Externe des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 10 Rue Gérin, Marseille
- Orphelinat du Sacré Coeur de Jésus, 12 Rue du Jardin des Plantes, Marseille
- Orphelinat Carmes, 13 Boulevard des Dames, Marseille
- Ouvroir Externe des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 13 Boulevard Tellème, Marseille
- Oeuvre du Refuge, 155 Boulevard Baille, Marseille
- Ouvroir Externe des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 17 Rue de Lodi, Marseille
- Insitut des Jeunes Aveugles, 2 Montée de l'Oratoire, Marseille
- Insitution des Sourds-muets, 2 Montée de l'Oratoire, Marseille
- Orphelinat de Saint-Pierre ès Liens, 208 Boulevard de la Madeleine, Marseille
- Orphelinat de Saint Victor, 22 Rue d'Endoume, Marseille
- Patronage Saint Louis de Gonzague, 24 Boulevard de Chartreux, Marseille
- Oeuvre de Nazareth, 3 Rue Perrin-Solliers, Marseille
- Ouvroir Interne et Externe de la Société de Bienfaisance et de Charité, 35 Rue Sainte Victoire, Marseille
- Orphelinat de la Miséricorde, 4 Rue Fonderie Vielle, Marseille
- Oeuvre des Filles Servantes, 44 Rue Saint Savournin, Marseille
- Orphelinat des Enfants Pauvres de la Providence, 46 Rue Reinard, Marseille
- Orphelinat de la Trés Sainte Vierge, 6 Rue Monte Cristo, Marseille
- Ouvroir Externe des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 77 Boulevard des Dames, Marseille
- Oeuvre de Sainte Anne, 9 Rue de Lodi, Marseille
- Oratoire Saint Léon (Oeuvre de Don Bosco), 9 Rue des Romains, Marseille
- Maison du Sacré Coeur du Marie, Cabot, Marseille
- Ouvroir Externe des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, Grand Chemin d'Aix, Saint Loup, Marseille
- Maison des Saintes Anges pur l'Enfance Délaissé, Quartier de Sainte Anne, Marseille
- Oeuvre des Apprenties, Rue de la Palud, Marseille
- Ouvroir Externe des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, Saint Loup, Marseille
- Orphelinat de Saint André, Séon, Marseille
- Orphelinat de Saint Marcel, Marseille
- Orphelinat de Saint Loupe, Marseille
- Orphelinat de Saint Barnabé, Marseille
- Orphelinat de Saint Mauront, Marseille
- Orphelinat de Saint Louis, Marseille
- Orphelinat de Sainte Marguerite, Marseille
- Orphelinat de la Capelette, Marseille
- Orphelinat de Montredon, Marseille
- Orphelinat de Sainte Marthe, Marseille
- Orphelinat de Tour Sainte, Marseille
- Oeuvre de Préservation, Marseille
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice des Martigues, Martigues
- Oeuvre de Mater Admirabilis, Traverse de l'Argile, Rouet
- Orphelinat Agricole de Saint-Pierre-de-Canon, Saint-Pierre-de-Canon
- Orphelinat de la Miséricorde, Saint-Remy
- Asile Notre Dame de la Garde, Boulevard Bernard, St Just
Calvados
- Orphelinat du Refuge de Notre Dame de la Charité, 12 Quai de Vandroeuvre, Caen
- Refuge de Jeunes Filles, 12 Quai Vandroeuvre, Caen
- Orphelinat Agricole, 16 Rue de Bayeux, Caen
- Ouvroir Interne Notre Dame, 27 Rue de Caumont, Caen
- Orphelinat de Saint Étienne, 74 Rue Bayeux, Caen
- Maison Leveneur, Rue de la Pigassière, Caen
- Institution du Bon Sauveur, Caen
- Atelier d'Apprentissage, Caen
- Atelier d'Apprentissage de la Délivrande, Caen
- Orphelinat de Clinchamps, Clinchamps
- Orphelinat de Saint Joseph, Deauville
- Orphelinat de la Sainte Famille, Douvres
- Orphelinat de la Délivrande, Douvres
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de Honfleur, Honfleur
- Orphelinat, 14 Rue de la Chaussée, Lisieux
- Ouvroir de Mlle Moncin, Rue d'Orbec, Lisieux
- Orphelinat de la Congrégation des Orphelines, Lisieux
- Ouvroir de Reviers, Reviers
- Orphelinat de Saint Vigor le Grand, Saint-Vigor-le-Grand
Cantal
- Orphelinat de Saint Vincent de Paul, Rue d'Auringues, Aurillac
- Institution des Sourds-muets, Rue du Monastère, Aurillac
- Orphelinat du Refuge du Bon Pasteur, Rue du Monastère, Aurillac
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Mauriac, Mauriac
- Orphelinat de Murat, Murat
- Orphelinat de la Charité, Saint-Flour
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Salers, Salers
Charente
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur, Rue de Paris, Angoulême
- Maison du Bon Pasteur, Rue de Paris, Angoulême
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de la Croix, Rue Saint Ausone, Angoulême
- Orphelinat-ouvroir du Bureau de Bienfaisance, Rue Saint Martial, Angoulême
- Orphelinat-ouvroir des Soeurs de l'Immaculée Conception, Rue de l'Ile d'Or, Cognac
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Confolens, Confolens
- Orphelinat Agricole Leclerc-Chauvin, Maine-Blanc
Charente-Inférieure
- Orphelinat d'Arvert, Arvert
- Orphelinat de Saint Vincent de Paul, La Rochelle
- Maison de Saint Joseph de la Providence, La Rochelle
- Ouvroir de Saint Vincent de Paul, La Rochelle
- Refuge des Dames Blanches, La Rochelle
- Maison des Orphelines de la Marine, Annexe de l'Hopital de la Marine, Rochefort
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice Saint Charles, Rochefort
- Orphelinat de Royan, Royan
- Colonie Agricole de Saint-Antoine, Saint-Antoine
- Orphelinat de la Miséricorde, Avenue de l'Hôpital, Saintes
- Institution de Jeunes Aveugles, Saintes
- Orphelinat de Saint-Jean-d'Angely, Saint-Jean-d'Angely
Cher
- Maison des Orphelines, 2 Rue Port Saint Jean, Bourges
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur, Avenue de la Gare, Bourges
- Orphelinat de Saint-Amand-Montrond, Saint-Amand-Montrond
Corrèze
- Orphelinat-ouvroir d'Aubazine, Aubazine
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice Dumyrat, Brive
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Brive
- Maison de Miséricorde, Égletons
- Orphelinat Agricole de Sédières, Sédières
- Orphelinat de l'Hôpital d'Ussel, Ussel
Corse
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur, Bastia
- Refuge du Bon Pasteur, Bastia
Basses-Pyrénées
- Orphelinat Sainte Anne, Auxonne
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de la Charité, Beaune
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Saint Vincent de Paul, Beaune
- Orphelinat Agricole de Saint Joseph, Bezouette
- Orphelinat Agricole de Citeaux, Citeaux
- Orphelinat de Sainte Benigne, 2 Rue de Tillot, Dijon
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de l'Adoration Perpétuelle, 40 Rue Saint Philibert, Dijon
- Imprimerie de l'Union Typographique, 40 Rue Saint Philibert, Dijon
- Orphelinat Agricole du Sacré Coeur, Domois, Dijon
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur, Dijon
- Orphelinat de Sainte Anne, Dijon
- Ouvroir Saint Michel, Dijon
- Ouvroir Saint Pierre, Dijon
- Ouvroir Sainte Begnine, Dijon
- Ouvroir de Notre Dame, Dijon
Côtes-du-Nord
- Orphelinat de Jésus Ouvrier, 28 Rue Beaumanoir, Dinan
- Orphelinat de la Victoire, 4 Rue de la Halle, Dinan
- Orphelinat de la Sagesse, Rue de la Garage, Dinan
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice, Dinan
- Orphelinat de Erquy, Erquy
- Orphelinat de Lamballe, Lamballe
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice, Lannion
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice, Loudéac
- Maison de Nazareth, 9 Rue du Lycée, Saint-Brieuc
- Institution des Sourds-muets, Saint-Brieuc
- Orphelinat du Bureau de Bienfaisance, Saint-Brieuc
- Orphelinat de Saint Famille, Saint-Brieuc
- Orphelinat-ouvroir du Refuge de Montbareil, Saint-Brieuc
- Refuge de Montbareil, Saint-Brieuc
- Orphelinat Agricole de Saint-Ilan, Saint-Ilan
- Colonie Pénitentiaire Privée, Saint-Ilan
- Orphelinat de Saint-Quihouet, Saint-Quihouet
Creuse
- Ouvroir d'Aubusson, Aubusson
- Ouvroir d'Auzances, Auzances
- Ouvroir de Chambon, Chambon
- Ouvroir d'Evaux, Evaux
- Ouvroir de Felletin, Felletin
- Orphelinat de Guéret, Guéret
- Ouvroir de Guéret, Guéret
- Orphelinat de La Souterraine, La Souterraine
- Ouvroir de Lavaveix, Lavaveix
Deux-Sèvres
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de Bressuire, Bressuire
- Orphelinat de Melle, Melle
- Orphelinat de Saint-André, 34 Rue des Trois Coigneaux, Niort
- Orphelinat du Saint Coeur de Marie, Rue de l'Orphelinat, Niort
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph, Parthenay
- Orphelinat Agricole de Saint-Hilaire de Luché, Saint-Hilaire de Luché
Dordogne
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph, Rue du Saint Esprit, Bergerac
- Orphelinat Agricole de Notre Dame Auxiliatrice du Fleix, Fleix
- Orphelinat de Laforce, Laforce
- Orphelinat de la Miséricorde, Périgueux
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Sarlat, Sarlat
- Orphelinat de Thiviers, Thiviers
Doubs
- Maison du Bon Secours, 7 rue du Chapitre, Besançon
- Orphelinat de l'Hôpital Saint Jacques, Besançon
- École Nationale d'Horlogerie, Besançon
- Orphelinat-Refuge, Besançon
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice, École
- Institution Départmentale des Sourdes-muettes, Pelouzey
- Institution Départmentale des Sourds-muets, Banlieue de Besançon, Saint-Claud
Drôme
- Orphelinat Catholique de Crest, Crest
- Lingerie et Ouvroir d'Eurre, Eurre
- Ouvroir de Grâne, Grâne
- Qrphelinat-ouvroir de la Providence, Lachamp-Gondillac
- École-ouvroir de Livron, Livron
- Orphelinat de Maubec, Maubec
- Orphelinat de Saint Just, Rue Bouverie, Montélimar
- Orphelinat de Mopas, Mopas
- Orphelinat du Sacré Coeur, Poët-Laval
- Orphelinat de Recoubeau, Recoubeau
- Orphelinat de Saint Yves, Romans
- Institution des Sourds-muets, Saint-Laurent-en-Royans
- Orphelinat de Saint Joseph, Saint-Vallier
- Orphelinat Industriel, Saint-Vallier
- Orphelinat de Saint Vincent de Paul, Tain
- Orphelinat Industriel de la Maison Cotte et Armandy et Compagnie, Taulignan
- Orphelinat Sainte Marthe, Upie
- Orphelinat de Saint Vincent de Paul, Rue Saint Félix (now Rue Madier de Montjau), Valence
- OrphelinatAgricole de Saint Joseph, Valence
- Orphelinat des Jeunes Économes, Valence
- Ouvroir de Valence, Valence
- Maison de Religieuses de Notre Dame de Charité du Refuge, Valence
Eure
- Orphelinat de la Miséricorde, Bernay
- Orphelinat de Damville, Damville
- Orphelinat de la Maison de la Miséricorde, Rue de Barrey, Évreux
- Ouvroir-orphelinat de la Providence, Évreux
- Orphelinat de Gamaches, Gamaches
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Gisors, Gisors
- Orphelinat-ouvroir Hamelin, (Annexé à la manufacture de soie de M. Hamelin), Les Andelys
- Ouvroir-orphelinat de Louviers, Louviers
- Ouvroir de Neubourg, Neubourg
- Orphelinat de Pont-Audemer, Pont-Audemer
- Orphelinat de Marie-Immaculée, Grand Rue, Rugles
- Ouvroir de Rugles, Rugles
- Orphelinat de Thibouville, Thibouville
- Orphelinat de Verneuil, Verneuil
- Orphelinat du Bureau des Pauvres, Vernon
Eure-et-Loire
- Ouvroir Externe de Brou, Brou
- Ouvroir Externe, 2 Rue Percheronne, Chartres
- Orphelinat des Petites Bleues / Maison Bleue, 7 Rue Avedan, Chartres
- Orphelinat Sainte Élisabeth, Place Saint Brice, Chartres
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Rue au Lait, Chartres
- Orphelinat-ouvroir Saint Pierre, Rue des Béguines, Chartres
- Orphelinat St Michel, Rue Percheronne, Chartres
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice Saint Brice, Chartres
- Orphelinat de la Sainte Famille, Chartres
- Orphelinat Saint Jean, Châteaudun
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Châteaudun, Châteaudun
- Orphelinat de Dreux, 8 Rue des Embûches, Dreux
- Orphelinat d'Illiers, Illiers
- Orphelinat de l'Asile d'Aligre, Josaphat
- Orphelinat agricole de Mignières, Mignières
- Orphelinat de Nogent-le-Roi, Nogent-le-Roi
- Institution des Sourds-muets, Nogent-le-Rotrou
- Hospice des Orphelins, Nogent-le-Rotrou
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph, Nogent-le-Rotrou
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de l'Immaculée Conception, Nogent-le-Rotrou
Finistère
- Ouvroir de l'Oratoire, 36 Rue du Château, Brest
- Orphelinat-ouvroir du Coat-ar-Gueven (ou de l'Adoration), Brest
- Ouvroir de Châteaulin, Châteaulin
- Ouvroir de Concarneau, Concarneau
- Orphelinat de Guipavas, Guipavas
- Ouvroir d'Ergué-Armel, Keromnès
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de l'Hospice, Landerneau
- Ouvroir Saint Julien, Landerneau
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de Landivisiau, Landivisiau
- Ouvroir de l'Hospice, Lesneven
- Orphelinat du Bureau de Bienfaisance, Morlaix
- Orphelinat de Norgard, Norgard
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de l'Hospice de Ploudalmézeau, Ploudalmézeau
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de l'Hospice de Plougastel, Plougastel
- Ouvroir de Pont l'Abbé, Pont-l'Abbé
- Asile de l'Orphelinat, Rue Bourg-les-Bourgs, Quimper
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Rue de la Providence, Quimper
- Ouvroir Sainte Eugénie (ou de la Charité), Quimper
- Ouvroir du Sacré Coeur, Quimper
- Ouvroir de Saint Pol de Léon, Saint-Pol-de-Léon
Gard
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Rue Soubeyranne, Alais
- Orphelinat des Soeurs Franciscaines, Alais
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice d'Alais, Alais
- Orphelinat de la Miséricorde, Alais
- Orphelinat Protestant, Anduze
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Bagnols-sur-Cèze, Bagnols-sur-Cèze
- Orphelinat Hamelin et Compagnie, Bagnols-sur-Cèze
- Orphelinat de la Miséricorde, Beaucaire
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de la Charité, Beaucaire
- Orphelinat Agricole de Courbessac, Courbessac
- Orphelinat Agricole de La Gardiole, La Gardiole
- Orphelinat de la Grande Providence, 1 Rue de la Faïence, Nimes
- Orphelinat de la Miséricorde, 10 Grande Rue, Nimes
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph, 31 Rue Richelieu, Nimes
- Orphelinat Saint François de Sales, Ancien Chemin d'Arles, Nimes
- Orphelinat de l'Hôpital Général, Rue d'Uzès, Nimes
- Orphelinat du Refuge Catholique, Nimes
- Orphelinat Littage, Pont-Saint-Esprit
- Orphelinat de Saint-Florent, Saint-Florent
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Saint-Gilles, Saint-Gilles
- Orphelinat de Saint-Privat-des-Vieux, Saint-Privat-des-Vieux
- Orphelinat de la Miséricorde, Salindres
- Orphelinat Agricole de Servas, Servas
- Orphelinatde l'Hospice d'Uzès, Uzès
- Orphelinat de Saint Vincent de Paul, Vigan
Gers
- Orphelinat des Filles de Marie, Auch
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice, Auch
- Orphelinat Agricole de Berdoues, Berdoues
- Orphelinat de Castelnau-Barbarens, Castelnau-Barbarens
- Orphelinat de Lectoure, Lectoure
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de l'Isle-Jourdain, L'Isle-Jourdain
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Mirande, Mirande
- Orphelinat de Saint-Louis, Saint-Louis
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Samatan, Samatan
Gironde
- Orphelinat de Blaye, Blaye
- Orphelinat Sainte Philomène, 11 Rue Mercière, Bordeaux
- Orphelinat de Saint Projet, 13 Rue deCheverus, Bordeaux
- Orphelinat de l'Assomption, 143 Rue de Pessac, Bordeaux
- Orphelinat de la Mission, 183 Route de Toulouse, Bordeaux
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph de la Sainte Famille, 21 Rue Sainte Eulalie, Bordeaux
- Orphelinat des Filles de la Charité, 21-25 Cours de Saint Louis, Bordeaux
- Orphelinat de Nazareth, 239 Rue de Saint Genès, Bordeaux
- Refuge de Nazareth, 239 Rue Saint Genès, Bordeaux
- Maison de Famille, 24 Rue des Bahutiers, Bordeaux
- Orphelinat Sivan, 240 Rue de Pelleport, Bordeaux
- Orphelinat Sainte Marie, 34 Rue Belleville, Bordeaux
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de la Présentation de Marie, 41 Cours Balguerio Stuttenberg, Bordeaux
- Orphelinat de Saint Ferdinand, 44 Rue Calvé, Bordeaux
- Orphelinat Annexé à la Quatrième Maison de Secours du Bureau de Bienfaisance de Bordeaux, 58 Rue Sainte Eulalie, Bordeaux
- Institution de Garçons Sourds-muets, 6 Rue de Marseille, Bordeaux
- Oeuvre des Servantes, 6 Rue Montméjan, Bordeaux
- Orphelinat de la Présentation de Marie, 61 Route de Toulouse, Bordeaux
- Institution de Garçons Aveugles, 61 Rue de Marseille, Bordeaux
- Orphelinat des Filles de la Charité, 7 Rue Bonnefin, Bordeaux
- Institution Nationale des Sourdes-Muettes, 87 Rue Saint Sernin, Bordeaux
- Maison des Orphelines Sourdes-Muettes, 89 Cours Saint Jean, Bordeaux
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur, Boulevard de Caudéran, Bordeaux
- Orphelinat de Tondu, Chemin de Fils, Bordeaux
- Orphelinat de la Préservation, Chemin de la Préservation, Bordeaux
- L'Hôpital-Hospice des Enfants Assistés, Quai de Paludate, Bordeaux
- L'Hôpital-Hospice des Enfants Assistés, Route de Bayonne (now Cours de l'Argonne), Bordeaux
- Orphelinat de Sainte Germaine, Bruges
- Orphelinat du Sacré Coeur, Caudéran
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur, Caudéran
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph, Caudrot
- Orphelinat Agricole de Saint Joseph, Coubeyrac
- Orphelinat Agricole de Gradignan, Gradignan
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de l'Hospice de La Réole, La Réole
- Orphelinat du Vigean, Le Vigean
- Orphelinat de Lesparre, Lesparre
- Orphelinat de Libourne, 2 Cours Tourny, Libourne
- Orphelinat de la Présentation, Margaux
- Providencede Crabitey, Portets
- Orphelinat de Saint-Brice, Saint-Brice
- Orphelinat de Sainte-Foy-la-Grande, Sainte-Foy-la-Grande
- Orphelinat du Sacré Coeur, Saint-Macaire
- Orphelinat de la Présentation, Soulac
- Orphelinat de Talence, Chemin du Brigues, Talence
- Orphelinat de Teste, Teste
- Orphelinat de Verdelais, Verdelais
- Orphelinat Agricole de Villenave d'Ornon, Villenave d'Ornon
Haute-Garonne
- Orphelinat Agricole de Blancotte, Blancotte
- Orphelinat de Colomiérs, Colomiérs
- Orphelinat de l'Immaculée Conception, 1 Grand Allée, Toulouse
- Maison de Famille, 10 Rue des Chapeliers, Toulouse
- Orphelinat Saint Germaine, 11 Rue des Bûchers, Toulouse
- Orphelinat de la Préservation, 18 Rue Sainte Anne, Toulouse
- Institution des Jeunes Sourds-Muets, 25 Rue de 36 Ponts, Toulouse
- Maison de Famille, 27 Allées de la Garonne, Toulouse
- Orphelinat de la Providence, 45 Rue de 36 Ponts, Toulouse
- Orphelinat des Hospices, Rue des Récollets, Toulouse
- Maison du Refuge, Rue des Récollets, Toulouse
- Institution d'Aveugles, Rue Montplaisir, Toulouse
- Orphelinat de Saint Joseph, Rue Saint Michel, Toulouse
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Revel, Toulouse
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de la Grave, Toulouse
- Orphelinat du Couvent de Port-Saint-Sauveur, Toulouse
- Orphelinat de la Miséricorde, Toulouse
- Orphelinat Saint Nicolas, Toulouse
- Orphelinat du Refuge, Toulouse
Haute-Loire
- Orphelinat de Bas, Bas
- Orphelinat de Saint François, Langeac
- Orphelinat Agricole de Chadenac, Domaine de Chadenac, Le Puy
- Orphelinat Agricole de Saint François Régis, La Roche Arnaut, Le Puy
- Institution des Sourds-muets, Le Puy
- Institution des Sourdes-muettes, Le Puy
- Orphelinat de l'Hôpital Général, Le Puy
- Orphelinat de la Grande Providence, Le Puy
- Orphelinat de la Petite Providence, Le Puy
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur, Le Puy
- Refuge du Bon Pasteur, Le Puy
Haute-Marne
- Ouvroir de Bourmont, Bourmont
- Orphelinat du Coeur Immaculé, Brachay
- Orphelinat de Condes, Condes
- Institut du Coeur Immaculé de Marie, Courcelle-sur-Aujon
- Ouvroir Externe d'Eurville, Eurville
- Petit Ouvroir externe de Fayl-Billot, Fayl-Billot
- Ouvroir Sainte Marie, Joinville
- Ouvroir Interne de la Charité, Langres
- Ouvroir Externe de Marnaval, Marnaval
- Orphelinat Agricole de Plongerot, Plongerot
- Ouvroir-orphelinat Prolessionnel de Saint-Dizier, Saint-Dizier
- Orphelinat de Saint-Loup-sur-Aujon, Saint-Loup-sur-Aujon
- Ouvroir de la Compassion, Vassy
- Orphelinat Agricole de la Sainte Enfance de Marie, Villegusien
Hautes-Alpes
- Orphelinat Agricole Marguerite-Albert, Charance, Gap
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Rue des Tisserands, Gap
- École de la Providence, Rue du Collège, Gap
- Ouvroir-orphelinat, Gap
Haute-Saône
- Orphelinat de Gevigney, Gevigney
- Ouvroir de Gray, Gray
- Ouvroir de Lure, Lure
- Ouvroir de Luxeuil, Luxeuil
- Orphelinat de Scey-sur-Saône, Scey-sur-Saône
- Orphelinat Aubry, 8 Rue du Centre, Vesoul
- Ouvroir de Vesoul, Rue du Centre, Vesoul
- Orphelinat Bourdault, Rue Haute, Vesoul
Haute-Savoie
- Orphelinat du Sacré Coeur, Annecy
- Orphelinat de l'Hôpital d'Annecy, Annecy
- Ouvroir d'Annecy, Annecy
- Orphelinat de Bonneville, Bonneville
- Orphelinat Agricole de Saint Joseph du Lac, Chens
- Orphelinat de Collonges, Collonges
- Asile Rural de Douvaine, Douvaine
- Orphelinat de Gaillard, Gaillard
- Orphelinat de l'Hôpital de La Roche, La Roche
- Ouvroir de Marigny-Saint-Marcel, Marigny-Saint-Marcel
- Asile Morand-Auard, Megrève
- Orphelinat de Villelagrand, Monnetier-Mornex
- Orphelinat de Saint-Julien, Saint-Julien
- Orphelinat de l'Immaculée Conception, Salomons
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice Avet, Thônes
- Orphelinat de Thônes, Thônes
- Orphelinat de Thonon, Thonon
- Orphelinat de Nazareth, Thonon
Hautes-Pyrénées
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph, Route de Tarbes, Bagnères de Bigorre
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de Bagnères de Bigorre, Bagnères de Bigorre
- Atelier Chrétien de Bagnères de Bigorre, Bagnères de Bigorre
- Ouvroir de Lannezan, Lannezan
- Orphelinat de Marie Immaculée, Lourdes
- Ouvroir de Lourdes, Lourdes
- Orphelinat de l'Hôpital de Luz-Saint-Sauveur, Luz-Saint-Sauveur
- Ouvroir de Saint-Pé, Saint-Pé
- Orphelinat de Tarbes, 24 Rue Saint Antoine, Tarbes
- Institution de Filles Sourdes-muettes, Tarbes
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph (Garçons), Tarbes
- Orphelinat de la Miséricorde, Tarbes
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph (Filles), Tarbes
- Ouvroir des Filles de la Croix (de Saint André), Tarbes
- Ouvroir de Saint Joseph, Tarbes
Haute-Vienne
- Orphelinat de Bonnac, Bonnac
- École de Réforme de Saint-Éloi, Chaptelat
- Orphelinat du Dorat, Le Dorat
- Orphelinat de la Paroisse de Saint Étienne, 1 Rue des Allois, Limoges
- Orphelinat de Nazareth, 10 Rue Croix-Mandounaud, Limoges
- Orphelinat de Saint Joseph, 13 Faubourg de Paris, Limoges
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur, 3 Rue des Pénitents Blancs, Limoges
- Colonie du Bon Pasteur, 3 Rue des Pénitents Blancs, Limoges
- Maison Saint Pierre, 7 Rue des Vénitiens, Limoges
- Orphelinat de Saint Joseph de la Providence, Place de la Cité, Limoges
- Orphelinat de l'Hôpital Général, Limoges
- Orphelinat de Rochechouart, Rochechouart
- Ouvroir de Rochechouart, Rochechouart
- Orphelinat Agricole de Saint Joseph, Saint-Yrieix
- Orphelinat de Saint-Yrieix, Saint-Yrieix
- Ouvroir de Saint-Yrieix, Saint-Yrieix
Hérault
- Orphelinat Saint-Hillaire, Florensac
Ille-et-Vilaine
- Orphelinat de Chandebeuf, Chandebeuf
- Orphelinat de Fougères, Fougères
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Fougères
- Orphelinat du Bureau de Bienfaisance de Redon, Redon
- Orphelinat de Rennes, 1 Rue de Greffon, Rennes
- Solitude Saint Hélier, 43 Faubourg Saint Hélier, Rennes
- Orphelinat de la Solitude, 43 Faubourg Saint Hélier, Rennes
- Oeuvre de Sainte Anne, 5 Rue de l'Embarcadère, Rennes
- Orphelinat du Bureau de Bienfaisance, Rennes
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Thomas de Villeneuve, Rennes
- Refuge de Saint Cyr, Rennes
- Orphelinat du Refuge de Saint Cyr, Rennes
- École de Rillé, Rillé
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph, Saint-Broladre
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de Saint-Broladre, Saint-Broladre
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph, Saint-Georges de Reintembault
- Orphelinat de Saint Georges de Reintembault, Saint-Georges de Reintembault
- Orphelinat de Saint-Malo, 13 Rue Saint Sauveur, Saint-Malo
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Saint-Malo, Saint-Malo
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Saint-Méen, Saint-Méen
- Orphelinat du Rocher, Saint-Servan
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Vitré
Indre
- Orphelinat de Déols, Déols
- Orphelinat de Notre Dame des Victoires, Place de la Chambre, Issoudun
Indre-et-Loire
- Orphelinat d'Orleans, Amboise
- Orphelinat de Chinon (Garçons), Chinon
- Orphelinat de Chinon (Filles), Chinon
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph, Rue de Montholon, Loches
- Orphelinat de Richelieu, Richelieu
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph Saint Antoine, Sainte-Radegonde
- Orphelinat de Saint-Martin des Douets, Saint-Martin des Douets
- Maison des Orphelins, 11 Rue Manceau, Tours
- Orphelinat St Joseph, 20 Rue Rouget de Lisle, Tours
- Orphelinatdes Soeurs des Sacrés Coeurs de Jésus et de Marie, 7 Boulevard Bazoche, Tours
- Maison de Retraite, Rue Colbert, Tours
- Maison du Refuge, Rue de la Riche, Tours
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de la Présentation, Rue des Cognés, Tours
- Maison des Apprentis Alfred Tonnellé, Tours
Isère
- Orphelinat de Chevalon, Chevalon
- Ouvroir de Chevrières, Chevrières
- École Saint Bruno, Currière
- Orphelinat de Saint Vincent de Paul, 8 Place Lavalette, Grenoble
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Notre Dame de Sainte Marie, 9 Place des Tilleuls, Grenoble
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph, Boulevard des Adieux, Grenoble
- Ouvroir de Notre Dame de Vaulx, Grenoble
- Ouvroir de Saint Pierre des Chartreux, Grenoble
- Ouvroir de Saint Martin d'Uriage, Grenoble
- Orphelinat Eymard-Duvernay, La Tronche
- Asile de la Miséricorde, La Tronche
- Orphelinat de Noyarey, Noyarey
- Ouvroir de Noybens, Noybens
- Refuge de Notre Dame de Charité du Bon Pasteur, Plaine
- Ouvroir de Rives, Rives
- Ouvroir de Saint Geoirs, Saint-Geoirs
- Asile Sainte-Agnès, Saint-Martin-le-Vinoux
- Ouvroir de Saint Maurice l'Exil, Saint-Maurice-l'Exil
- Orphelinat de Thodure, Thodure
- Ouvroir de Tullins, Tullins
- Orphelinat de Veurey, Veurey
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur, 14 Rue Pipet, Vienne
- Orphelinat de Saint Vincent de Paul, Cloître Saint Maurice, Vienne
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph, Place du Collège, Vienne
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur (Annexe), Vienne
- Orphelinat de l'Hôpital, Vienne
- École de la Providence, Vizille
- Orphelinat de Notre Dame de Vouïse, Voiron
Jura
- Orphelinat de Notre Dame de l'Ermitage, Arbois
- Orphelinat du Sacré-Coeur, Champagnole
- Orphelinat de Saint Joseph, Faubourg de Chalon, Dôle
- Maison des Orphelins, Dôle
- Maison des Ursulines, Dôle
- Orphelinat des Soeurs Franciscaines, Rue Richebourg, Lons-le-Saunier
- Orphelinat de Lons-le-Saunier, Lons-le-Saunier
- Orphelinat Agricole de Montmorot, Montmorot
- Petit Orphelinat de Morez, Morez
- Orphelinat de Morez, Morez
- Orphelinat du Saint Esprit, Rue du Vieil Hôpital, Poligny
Landes
- Orphelinat du Berceau de Saint Vincent de Paul, Dax
- Orphelinat de Saint Joseph, Dax
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Tartas
Loire
- Orphelinat de Chambon-Feugerolles, Chambon-Feugerolles
- Providence de l'Enfant Jésus, Feurs
- Oeuvre des Orphelines, Firminy
- Institution de Moingt, Moignt
- Ouvroir de Jeunes Filles, Maison du Calvaire, Montbrison
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Montbrison
- Orphelinat Saint Jean, Rive-de-Gier
- Providence des Orphelines, Rive-de-Gier
- Ouvroir Interne de la Miséricorde, Rive-de-Gier
- Orphelinat du Phénix, Roanne
- Orphelinat de la Charité, 7 Rue du Garat, Saint-Chamond
- La Charité, Saint-Chamond
- Ouvroir de Jeunes Filles, Saint-Chamond
- Orphelinat Notre Dame, 10 Boulevard de l'Hôpital, Saint-Étienne
- Orphelinat du Couvent de la Reine, 35 Rue de la Paix, Saint-Étienne
- Institution des Sourds-muets, Colline Sainte Barbe, Saint-Étienne
- Orphelinat de Saint Vincent de Paul, Montaud, Saint-Étienne
- Ouvroir de Jeunes Filles, Rue Buisson, Saint-Étienne
- Institution des Sourdes-muettes, Rue Fontainebleau, Saint-Étienne
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de la Charité, Saint-Étienne
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Saint-Étienne
- Orphelinat de Montaud, Saint-Étienne
- Orphelinat de Saint-Marcellin, Saint-Marcellin
- Orphelinat de Val-Fleury, Val-Fleury
Loire-Inférieure
- Orphelinat de Chantenay, Chantenay
- Orphelinat Agricole, Ducherais en Campbon
- Orphelinat de La Haye-Mahéas, La Haye-Mahéas
- Orphelinat Notre Dame, La Moere
- Orphelinat de Saint-Similien, 17 Rue de Countances, Nantes
- Orphelinat de la Petite Providence, 2 Rue du Lycée, Nantes
- Orphelinat des Dames Blanches, 39 Rue de Gigant, Nantes
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de Saint Vincent de Paul, 8 Rue Saint Jean, Nantes
- Orphelinat et ouvroir de Sainte Anne, Chaussé de la Madeleine, Nantes
- Orphelinat de Bethléem, Quartier Saint Félix, Nantes
- Monastère de Notre-Dame de la Charité (Préservation), Route de Paris, Nantes
- Monastère de Notre-Dame de la Charité (Refuge), Route de Paris, Nantes
- Oeuvre des Domestiques, Route de Rennes, Nantes
- Refuge de l'Hospitalité du Travail, Rue Clos-Jannet, Nantes
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de Saint Vincent de Paul, Rue de Bel-Air, Nantes
- Ouvroir Saint Joseph, Rue de Calvaire, Nantes
- Orphelinat, Rue de Coutances, Nantes
- École Professionnelle des Écoles Chrétiennes, Rue de Flore, Nantes
- Orphelinat, Rue de Martray, Nantes
- Orphelinat du P. Saint Joseph, Rue des Orphelins, Nantes
- Orphelinat-ouvroir Sainte Marie, Rue Massillion, Nantes
- Orphelinat interne de Saint-Clément, Rue Saint Clément, Nantes
- Cours Professionnel des Ouvriers Ébénistes, Nantes
- Orphelinat Saint Louis, Nantes
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de l'Immaculée Conception, Nantes
- Orphelinat de Paimboeuf, Paimboeuf
- École de Garçons Aveugles, Perragotière
- École Départementale de Sourds-muets, Perragotière
- Orphelinat de l'Immaculée-Conception (ou de Mlle Veillel), Saint-Étienne de Montluc
- Orphelinat de Saint-Nazaire, Saint-Nazaire
- Orphelinat de Verton, Verton
Loiret
- Orphelinat de La Bretauche, La Bretauche
- Orphelinat Saint Léon, La Ferté-Saint-Aubin
- Orphelinat de Malesherbes, Malesherbes
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Montargis, Montargis
- Orphelinat d'Olivet, Olivet
- Institution des Sourdes-muettes, 117 Rue Saint Marceau, Orléans
- Maison de Notre Dame de Charité du Bon Pasteur, 30 Faubourg Bourgogne, Orléans
- Orphelinat-ouvroir des Dames de la Sagesse, 4 Cloître Saint Pierre le Puellier, Orléans
- Oeuvre da la Grande Providence, 6 Rue du Cloître SaintAignan, Orléans
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur, 61 Faubourg Madeleine, Orléans
- Refuge du Bon Pasteur, Faubourg Madeleine, Orléans
- Orphelinat de Patay, Patay
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de l'Hospice, Pithiviers
- Institution de Sourds-muets, Saint-Jean de la Ruelle
Loir-et-Cher
- Orphelinat de Notre Dame de la Providence, 23 Rue des Saintes Maries, Blois
- Ouvroir Saint Joseph, 23 Rue des Saintes Maries, Blois
- Maison de Refuge, 9 Rue de la Paix, Blois
- Orphelinat du Refuge, Blois
- Orphelinat de Fontaine-Raoul, Fontaine-Raoul
- Orphelinat Agricole de Huisseau en Beauce, Huisseau-en-Beauce
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Morée, Morée
- Orphelinat Agricole Saint Joseph, Nourray
- Orphelinat-oùvroir de Romorantin, Romorantin
- Orphelinat de Vendôme, Vendôme
- Colonie Agricole de Sainte-Agnès, Veuves
Lot
- Orphelinat Agricole et Viticole d'Arnis, Arnis
- Orphelinat des Filles de Jésus, Cahors
- Orphelinat des Dames Noires, Cahors
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Nevers, Cahors
- Ouvroir Interne de l'Hospice, Cahors
- Orphelinat de Saint Vincent de Paul, Capelle-Marival
- Orphelinatde la Sainte Famille, Figeac
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Nevers, Figeac
- Ouvroir de Figeac, Figeac
- Ouvroir de l'Hospice de Gourdon, Gourdon
- Ouvroir de Prayssac, Prayssac
Lot-et-Garonne
- Maison des Orphelines, Agen
- Orphelinat de la Miséricorde, Agen
- Orphelinat de la Miséricorde de Casteljaloux, Casteljaloux
- Orphelinat de Lacépède, Lacépède
- Orphelinat de la Miséricorde, Marmande
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Marmande, Marmande
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de l'Hospice de Mézin, Mézin
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Nérac, Nérac
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Tonneins, Tonneins
- Orphelinat de Villeneuve, Villeneuve
Lozère
- Orphelinat de La Canourgue, La Canourgue
- Orphelinat Agricole de Sainte-Marie, Les Choisinets
- Orphelinat de l'Asile de Malzieu-Ville, Malzieu-Ville
- Orphelinat de la Miséricorde, Marvejols
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Mende
Maine-et-Loire
- Orphelinat Municipal, Boulevard Davier, Angers
- Institution des Sourds-muets, Chemin de Figuier, Angers
- Maison de Nazareth, Chemin des Gouronnières, Angers
- Orphelinat de Sainte Thérèse, Place Sainte Thérèse, Angers
- Maison de Famille, Rue de la Blancheraie, Angers
- Orphelinat de Saint Vincent de Paul, Rue de la Harpe, Angers
- Orphelinat de Notre Dame des Anges, Rue de l'Esvièré, Angers
- Ouvroir Saint Charles, Rue Pocquet de Livonnière, Angers
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur, Angers
- Maison du Bon Pasteur, Angers
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Baugé
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Champtocé, Champtocé
- Orphelinat du Monastère du Saint Rosaire, Chaudron
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Cholet
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur de Cholet, Cholet
- Orphelinat de l'Hôpital, Cholet
- Orphelinat de Doué-la-Fontaine, Doué-la-Fontaine
- Orphelinat de Pouillé, Pouillé
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph, Saint Martin de Beaupréau
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur de Saint Hilaire, Saint-Florent
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph, Rue Haute Saint Pierre, Saumur
- Orphelinat Saint Anne, Saumur
Manche
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de Saint Vincent de Paul, 1 Rue Saint Martin, Avranches
- Orphelinat d'Avranches, Avranches
- Orphelinat du Saint Coeur de Marie, Avranches
- Orphelinat de Orphelinat de l'Hospice, Barenton
- Ouvroir, Beaumont-Hague
- Orphelinat de Biville-sur-Mer, Biville-sur-Mer
- Ouvroir du Bureau de Bienfaisance, Carentan
- Orphelinat de Ceridy-la-Salle, Ceridy-la-Salle
- Orphelinat de Saint Vincent de Paul, Ru Notre Dame du Voeu, Cherbourg
- Ouvroir des Soeurs de la Providence, Rue Boudet, Cherbourg
- Ouvroir des Soeurs de Jésus et Marie, Rue de la Bucaille, Cherbourg
- Ouvroir des Soeurs Franciscaines, Rue Notre Dame du Voeu, Cherbourg
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice, Cherbourg
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de la Charité, Cherbourg
- Orphelinat de Sainte Marie, Cherbourg
- Orphelinat de Coutances, Rue Quesnel-Cauvaux, Coutances
- Ouvroir-orphelinat de Montebourg, Montebourg
- Ouvroir de Nacqueville, Nacqueville
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice, Pontorson
- Orphelinat, Sainte-Suzanne
- Orphelinat de Orphelinat de l'Hospice, Saint-Hilaire du Harcouët
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice, Saint-James
- Orphelinat-ouvroir Saint Joseph, Saint-Lô
- Orphelinat de Notre Dame, Saint-Pierre-Église
- Orphelinat Dugage, Torigny-sur-Vire
- Orphelinat de Saint Vincent de Paul, Valognes
- Orphelinat des Bénédictines, Valognes
- Orphelinat du Refuge, Valognes
- Ouvroir de Valognes, Valognes
- Orphelinat de Vaudrimesnil, Vaudrimesnil
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph du Sacré Coeur, Villedieu-les-Poèles
Marne
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice d'Ay, Ay
- Orphelinat Saint-Maur, Châlons-sur-Marne
- Orphelinat Notre Dame, Châlons-sur-Marne
- Orphelinat de Sainte Chrétienne, Boulevard des Ponts Neufs, Épernay
- Orphelinat de Religieuses Dominicaines, Épernay
- Providence Agricole de Meix-Tiercelin, Meix-Tiercelin
- Maison des Dames de Nazareth, Montmirail
- Orphelinat d'Orbais-l'Abbaye, Orbais-l'Abbaye
- École de Bethléem, 24 Rue Jacquart, Reims
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur, Reims
- Orphelinat Saint André, Reims
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph, Reims
- Orphelinat Saint Remy, Reims
- Orphelinat de Sainte Geneviève, Reims
- Orphelinat de Somme-Suippe, Somme-Suippe
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Vertus, Vertus
- Orphelinat de Vitry-le-François, Vitry-le-François
Mayenne
- Orphelinat de Chaillaud, Chaillaud
- Orphelinat de Saint Vincent de Paul, Château-Gontier
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Craon
- Orphelinat d'Ernée, Ernée
- Orphelinat de Javron, Javron
- Orphelinat du Sacré Coeur, 10 Rue d'Avesnières, Laval
- Maison du Refuge de la Miséricorde, 27 Rue de Paradis, Laval
- École de Sourds-muets, 94 Rue de Rennes, Laval
- Ouvroir de Sourdes-muettes, 94 Rue de Rennes, Laval
- Orphelinat de Notre Dame d'Avesnières, Laval
- Ouvroir de la Trinité, Laval
- Orphelinat de Notre Dame, Laval
- Orphelinat de Saint Georges de l'Isle, Saint Fraimbault de Prières
- Orphelinat de Saint Fraimbault de Lassay, Sainte Fraimbault de Lassay
Meurthe-et-Moselle
- Ouvroir d'Allamont, Allamont
- Maison du Saint Coeur de Marie, Baccarat
- Orphelinat Saint Eugène, Cirey
- Ouvroir de l'Usine, Cirey-sur-Vezouze
- Ouvroir de Clayeures, Clayeures
- Orphelinat Colombé, Colombé
- Ouvroir de Notre Dame du Rosaire, Dombasle
- Ouvroir de Flavigny-sur-Moselle, Flavigny-sur-Moselle
- Orphelinat Saint Louis, Gerbéviller
- Orphelinat Agricole d'Haroué, Haroué
- Ouvroir de Jarny, Jarny
- Institution de Sourds-muets, La Malgrange
- Orphelinat de l'Ange Gabriel, Longwy
- Ouvroir de Longwy, Longwy
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Ludres, Ludres
- Orphelinat de Saint Maur, Lunéville
- Maison des Orphelines, Lunéville
- Ouvroir de Lunéville, Lunéville
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de Moyen, Moyen
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de la Maison de Sainte-Marie des Allemandes, 1 Rue des Chanoines, Nancy
- Maison de Sainte Marie des Allemandes, 1 Rue des Chanoines, Nancy
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice Saint Stanislas, 163 Rue Saint Dizier, Nancy
- Orphelinat-ouvroirde la Providence, 18 Rue de la Charité, Nancy
- Orphelinat du Saint Coeur de Marie, 18 Rue du Haut Bourgeois, Nancy
- Oeuvre de Sainte Marthe, 196 Rue de Strasbourg, Nancy
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur, 34 Rue de Toul, Nancy
- Maison du Bon Pasteur, 34 Rue de Toul, Nancy
- Maison des Apprentis, 36 Rue des Tiercelins, Nancy
- Institution de Jeunes Aveugles, Avenue de Boufflers, Nancy
- Maison Saint Paul, Avenue de Boufflers, Nancy
- Orphelinat du Petit-Arbois, Chemin Blanc, Nancy
- Ouvroir de Saint Vincent de Paul, Rue de la Charité, Nancy
- Ouvroir du Patronage Saint-Sébastien, Rue de l'Equitation, Nancy
- Maison des Orphelines, Rue Jeannot, Nancy
- Orphelinat du Sacré-Coeur, Nancy
- Orphelinat de Saint Dominique, Nancy
- Orphelinat de la Maison Départementale de Secours, Nancy
- Institut des Apprentis Verriers, Nancy
- Orphelinat Agricole de Lupcourt, Pont-à-Mousson
- Orphelinat Magot de Rogeville, Pont-à-Mousson
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice Sainte-Odile, Rosières-aux-Saline
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice Saint François, Saint-Nicolas du Port
- Ouvroir de Thiaucourt, Thiaucourt
- Ouvroir de Thuméreville, Thuméreville
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice Saint Charles, Toul
- École Professionnelle de Jeunes Filles, Toul
- Orphelinat d'Uruffe, Uruffe
Meuse
- Asile d'Orphelines de l'Hospice de Bar-le-Duc, Bar-le-Duc
- Orphelinat de Commercy, Commercy
- Orphelinat du Bouchon, Le Bouchon-sur-Saulx
- Orphelinat de Saint-Mihiel, Saint-Mihiel
- Orphelinat de Treveray, Treveray
- Orphelinat de Saint-Maur, Verdun
Morbihan
- Orphelinat d'Auray, Auray
- Ouvroir d'Hennebont, Hennebont
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph, Kerbot
- Asile Rural de Kerhars, Kerhars
- Institution de Sourdes-muettes, La Chartreuse d'Auray
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Faubourg de Carnel, Lorient
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Faubourg de Merville, Lorient
- Ouvroir de Lorient, Faubourg de Merville, Lorient
- Ouvroir Saint Marie, Lorient
- Orphelinat de Notre Dame des Pins, Pluvigner
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Pontivy
- Orphelinat Sainte Eugénie, Pontivy
- Asile de Sainte-Anne d'Auray, Sainte-Anne d'Auray
- Orphelinat Agricole de Saint-Michel en Priziac, Saint-Michel en Priziac
- Orphelinat du Père Éternel, Vannes
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Vannes
Nièvre
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Château-Ghinon, Château-Ghinon
- Orphelinat de l'Association des orphelins de Château-Chinbn, Maux
- Orphelinatde Sainte Marie, 26 Rue Saint Martin, Nevers
- Asile de Notre Dame de Lourdes, 70 Rue Sainte Vallière, Nevers
- Orphelinat de Saint-Saulge, Saint-Saulge
- Orphelinat du Refuge, Varennes-lez-Nevers
- Refuge du Bon Pasteur, Varennes-lez-Nevers
Nord
- Ouvroirs d'Anzin, Anzin
- Orphelinat d'Armentières, Armentières
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice d'Armentières, Armentières
- Ouvroirs d'Armentières, Armentières
- Orphelinat d'Aubry, Aubry
- Orphelinat d'Avesnes, Avesnes
- Ouvroir de Bailleul, L'École Dominicale, Bailleul
- Ouvroir de Bailleul, L'Oeuvre de Jeanne d'Arc, Bailleul
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph, Bailleul
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Bailleul, Bailleul
- Orphelinat de Bergues, Bergues
- Ouvroir de Bergues, Bergues
- Orphelinat Saint-Mauront, Bois d'Estaires
- Orphelinat de Bondues, Bondues
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Bourbourg, Bourbourg
- Orphelinat-ouvroir Vandenburch, Cambrai
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur, Cambrai
- Refuge du Bon Pasteur, Cambrai
- Orphelinat de Cassel, Cassel
- Orphelinat de Comines, Comines
- Orphelinat de Crèvecoeur, Crèvecoeur
- Orphelinat de Croix, Croix
- Orphelinat de Denain, Denain
- Ouvroir de Douai, 1 Rue de Canteleu, Douai
- Orphelinat de la Miséricorde, Rue du Cloître Saint René, Douai
- Orphelinat de l'Hôpital Général, Douai
- Institut des Frères de la Doctrine Chrétienne, Douai
- Orphelinat du Divin Rédempteur, Rue de Marengo, Dunkerque
- Orphelinat de l'Hôpital Général de Dunkerque, Dunkerque
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice Civil de Dunkerque (Garçons), Dunkerque
- Orphelinat de Mlle Desticker, Dunkerque
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice Civil de Dunkerque (Filles), Dunkerque
- Orphelinat d'Estaires, Estaires
- Orphelinat Industriel de l'Abbaye des Prés, Faumont
- Orphelinat de Fourmies, Fourmies
- Orphelinat de Gravelines, Gravelines
- Orphelinat d'Halluin, Halluin
- Orphelinat de Haubourdin, Haubourdin
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice d'Hazebrouck, Hazebrouck
- Orphelinat Warein, Hazebrouck
- Ouvroir de Hazebrouck, Hazebrouck
- Orphelinat d'Hondschoote, Hondschoote
- Orphelinat de La Bassée, La Bassée
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph, Lauwin-Planque
- Ouvroir, 110 Rue Saint Sauveur, Lille
- Orphelinat, 13 Terrasse Sainte Catherine, et 16 Rue de la Barre, Lille
- École de Jeunes Filles Aveugles, 131 Rue Royale, Lille
- Institution de Sourdes-muettes, 131 Rue Royale, Lille
- Orphelinat, 2 Rue Saint Gabriel, Lille
- Ouvroir, 22 Rue Saint Gabriel, Lille
- Orphelinat, 24 Rue Fénelon, Lille
- Orphelinat Saint Gabriel, 286 Rue Gambetta, Lille
- Orphelinat de Don Bosco, 288 Rue Gambetta, Lille
- Orphelinat des Bleuets (ou Hospice Comtesse), 32 Rue de la Monnaie, Lille
- Orphelinat, 32 Rue de Metz, Lille
- Orphelinat, 38 Rue Gaulois, Lille
- Ouvroir, 381 Rue Gantois, Lille
- Ouvroir, 7 Rue Saint Genois, Lille
- Orphelinat, 9/11 Rue Colbert, Lille
- Orphelinat, Boulevard de la Moselle, Lille
- Ouvroir, Boulevard de la Moselle, Lille
- Refuge du Bon Pasteur, Rue de la Préfecture, Lille
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice Général de Lille, Lille
- Orphelinatd et l'Hospice Strappaert, Lille
- École de Commerce, Lille
- Orphelinat de Linselles, Linselles
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur, Loos
- Ouvroir de Loos, Loos
- Refuge du Bon Pasteur, Loos
- Orphelinat de Maretz, Maretz
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Merville, Merville
- Orphelinat d''Orchies, Orchies
- Orphelinat Sainte Marie, Paillencourt
- Ouvroir de Preseau, Preseau
- Orphelinat du Sacré Coeur de Marie, Quesnoy
- Ouvroirs de Quesnoy, Quesnoy
- École de Garçons Aveugles, Ronchin
- Institution de Sourds-muets, Ronchin
- Orphelinat du Sacré Coeur, 117 Rue Pellart, Roubaix
- Orphelinat des Hospices, Roubaix
- Atelier d'Apprentissage, Roubaix
- Orphelinat Saint Nicolas, Sainghin en Mélantois
- Orphelinat de Saint-Amand, Saint-Amand
- Orphelinat de Saint-Jan-Cappel, Saint-Jans-Cappel
- Orphelinat du Dispensaire Libre de Saint-Sauveur, Saint-Sauveur
- Orphelinat de Soex, Soex
- Orphelinat de la Renaissance, Somain
- Ouvroir de Steenwerck, Steenwerck
- Orphelinat de Steenworde, Steenworde
- Orphelinat de Tourcoing, Rue de Gand, Tourcoing
- Orphelinat de l'Hotel Dieu, Tourcoing
- Ouvroir de Tourcoing, Tourcoing
- Orphelinat de Saint Vincent de Paul, 10 Rue de Glatignies, Valenciennes
- Orphelinat de Valenciennes, 7 Rue Salle-le-Comte, Valenciennes
- Ouvroir de Valenciennes, Faubourg Notre Dame, Valenciennes
- Ouvroir de Valenciennes, Rue Salle-le-Comte, Valenciennes
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice Général de Valenciennes, Valenciennes
- Ouvroir de Warem, Warem
- Orphelinat de Watten, Watten
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Wattrelos, Wattrelos
- Orphelinat de Wattrelos, Wattrelos
Oise
- Orphelinat d'Achy, Achy
- Orphelinat du Sacré Coeur, 15 Rue Jeanne Hachette, Beauvais
- Ouvroir, 30 Rue de l'Abbé Gellée, Beauvais
- Atelier d'Apprentissage, 30 Rue de l'Abbé Gellée, Beauvais
- Orphelinat Saint-Étienne, Re Augrand-Leprince, Beauvais
- Orphelinat Saint-Firmin, Chantilly
- Orphelinat d'Alsace-Lorraine, Rue de Béthancourtelle, Clermont
- Orphelinat Farcy et Oppenheim, Clermont
- Orphelinat de Domfront, Domfront
- Orphelinat d'Ermenonville, Ermenonville
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de Gaudechart, Gaudechart
- Orphelinat de Gomcourt, Gomcourt
- Colonie Agricole du Mesnil-Saint-Firmin, Le Mesnil-Saint-Firmin
- Orphelinat du Mesnil-Saint-Firmin, Le Mesnil-Saint-Firmin
- Orphelinat de Liancourt, Liancourt
- Colonie Agricole de Merles, Merles
- Ouvroir Interne, Rue de l'Hôtel-Dieu, Noyon
- Orphelinat de Senlis, 4 Rue d'Aumont, Senlis
Orne
- Orphelinat de Saint Joseph, 34 Rue de Candie, Alençon
- École de la Providence, Alençon
- Institution de Sourds-muets, Alençon
- Orphelinat du Petit Châtelet, Alençon
- Refuge du Petit Chatelet, Alençon
- Orphelinat-ouvroir d'Argentan, Argentan
- Ouvroir de Fiers, Fiers
- Orphelinat Saint Louis, Flers
- Orphelinat de Flers, Flers
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de Flers, Flers
- Orphelinat de Giel, Giel
- Ouvroir de La Ferté-Macé, La Ferté-Macé
- Orphelinat de Longny, Longny
- Ouvroir de Mortagne, Mortagne
- Orphelinat de Mortagne, Mortagne
- Orphelinat de Perrou, Perrou
- Orphelinat de Remalard, Remalard
- Orphelinat de la Vierge Fidèle, Saint-Hilaire-lez-Mortagne
- Orphelinat de La Sainte Famille, Séez
- Orphelinat de Vimoutiers, Vimoutiers
Pas-de-Calais
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice, Aire
- Maison Saint Charles, 17 Rue Saint Maurice, Arras
- École de Jeunes Aveugles, 4 Rue des Augustines, Arras
- École de Sourds-muets, 4 Rue des Augustines, Arras
- Orphelinat de l'Immaculée-Conception, Rue Beaufort, Arras
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur, Arras
- Orphelinat de la Sainte Famille, Arras
- Orphelinat, Arras
- Refuge du Bon Pasteur, Arras
- Orphelinat d'Auxi-le-Château, Auxi-le-Château
- Orphelinat Agricole de Saint Joseph, Faubourg de Cambrai, Bapaume
- Orphelinat de Notre Dame de Pitié, Bapaume
- Orphelinat, Bapaume
- Maison de Charité, Béthune
- Orphelinat Sainte Léonie, Beuvry
- Orphelinat, 14 Rue des Carreaux, Boulogne-sur-Mer
- Refuge, Ruede Maquetra, Boulogne-sur-Mer
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Boulogne-sur-Mer
- Orphelinat de Saint-Michel, Boulogne-sur-Mer
- Orphelinat, Bouvelinghem
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph, Quartier Saint Pierre, Calais
- Orphelinat, Rue Thiers, Calais
- Orphelinat Saint Pierre, Rue Verte, Calais
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice, Calais
- Orphelinat de Chaumarias, Chaumarias
- Orphelinat, Clairmarais
- Orphelinat d'Hardinghem (Filles), Hardinghem
- Orphelinat d'Hesdin, Hesdin
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice, Laventie
- Orphelinat, Montreuil
- Miséricorde d'Oignies, Oignies
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph (Colonie Agricole), Ruitz
- Orphelinat des Apôtres, Saint-Omer
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur, Saint-Omer
- Orphelinat des Dames de Sion, Saint-Omer
- Refuge du Bon Pasteur, Saint-Omer
- Orphelinat Saint-Pol-sur-Ternoise, Saint-Pol-sur-Ternoise
Puy-de-Dôme
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice d'Aigueperse, Aigueperse
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Billom, Billom
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Billom
- Orphelinat Agricole de Saint-Sauveur, Cellule
- Orphelinat de Châteldon, Châteldon
- École de Sourds-muets, Chaumont
- Orphelinat Saint André, Avenue de l'Observatoire, Clermont-Ferrand
- École d'Aveugles, Rue de l'Espérance, Clermont-Ferrand
- Refuge du Bon Pasteur, Rue Saint Allyre, Clermont-Ferrand
- École de Sourdes-muettes, Clermont-Ferrand
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Clermont-Ferrand
- Orphelinat du Refuge, Clermont-Ferrand
- Maison de Famille, Clermont-Ferrand
- Orphelinat de la Miséricorde, Gerzat
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de la Providence, Issoire
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Loubeyrat, Loubeyrat
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Montaigut, Montaigut
- Orphelinat de l'Hôpital Général de Riom, Riom
- École de Sourds-muets, Royat
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur, Saint-Dier
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Thiers, Thiers
- École de Sourdes-muettes, Veyre-Monton
Pyrénées-Orientales
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur, Chaussée du Vernet, Perpignan
- Refuge du Bon Pasteur, Chaussée du Vernet, Perpignan
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de la Miséricorde, Perpignan
Rhône
- Orphelinat de Condrieu, Condrieu
- Refuge du Bon Pasteur, Écully
- Orphelinat de a Sainte Famille, 1 Montée des Forts, Cuire, Lyon
- Providence Saint Joseph, 1 Rue du Juge de Paix, Lyon
- Orphelinat de Bethléhem, 10 Montée des Carmes, Lyon
- Oeuvre des Blandines, 10 Rue Tramassac, Lyon
- Orphelinat des Soeurs Franciscaines, 12 Montée des Forts, Cuire, Lyon
- Atelier d'Apprentissage, 13 Rue Crémieu, Lyon
- Orphelinat de Notre Dame des Missions, 14 Chemin de Montauban, Lyon
- Oeuvre des Messieurs, 16 Rue Bourgelat, Lyon
- Providence de Notre Dame de Fourvière, 17 Rue du Juge de Paix, Lyon
- Providence des Religieuses Trinitaires, 21 Rue de Boni, Lyon
- Institution des Jeunes Filles Aveugles, 49 Route de Saint Cyr, Lyon
- Oeuvre de Marie Auxiliatrice, 5 Rue Bossuet et 23 Rue de l'Orangerie, Lyon
- Orphelinat du Refuge Saint Michel, 61 Rue des Macchabées, Lyon
- Refuge Saint Michel, 61 Rue des Macchabées, Lyon
- Providence des Cinq Plaies, 67 Rue de l'Enfance, Lyon
- Refuge du Bon Pasteur, 69 Chemin du Pont d'Alai, Lyon
- Orphelinat du Sacré Coeur, 69 Rue de l'Enfance, Lyon
- Providence de Buers, 8 Chemin des Buers, Villeurbanne, Lyon
- Refuge de Notre Dame de Compassion, 8 Rue de l'Antiquaille, Lyon
- École Professionnelle de Saint Jean, 8 Rue du Doyenné, Lyon
- Providence de Saint Nizier, 86 Rue de Cuire, Calluire, Lyon
- Providence Caille, 9 Montée des Anges, Lyon
- Orphelinat Saint Benoît, Chemin de la Caille, Cuire, Lyon
- Orphelinat du Refuge de la Solitude, Chemin de Montaubin, Lyon
- Hospice de la Charité, Lyon
- Orphhelinat de la Paroisse Saint Jean, Lyon
- Orphhelinat de la Paroisse Saint Georges, Lyon
- Orphhelinat de la Paroisse Saint Bonaventure, Lyon
- Orphhelinat de la Paroisse Sainte Croix, Lyon
- Orphhelinat de la Paroisse d'Ainay, Lyon
- Orphhelinat de la Paroisse Saint François, Lyon
- Orphhelinat de la Paroisse de la Rédemption, Lyon
- Orphhelinat de la Paroisse Saint Louis, Lyon
- Orphhelinat de la Paroisse Saint Pierre, Lyon
- Orphhelinat de la Paroisse Saint Polycarpe, Lyon
- Orphhelinat de la Paroisse Saint Bruno, Lyon
- Orphhelinat de la Paroisse Saint Louis de la Guillotière, Lyon
- Orphhelinat de la Paroisse Saint Louis de la Blandine, Lyon
- Providence de la Marmite, Lyon
- Providence de la Conférence de Saint Vincent de Paul, Oullins
- Hospice d'Incurables, Saint-Alban
- Orphelinat de Sainte-Foy-lez-Lyon, Sainte-Foy-lez-Lyon
- Orphelinat de Saint-Sorlin, Saint-Sorlin
- Maison de la Providence, Tarare
- Orphelinat Industriel de Tarare, Tarare
- Orphelinat Saint-Louis, Vernaison
- Orphelinat de Villefranche, Villefranche
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de Villefranche, Villefranche
Saône-et-Loire
- Orphelinat de la Charité, 6 Rue Piolin, Autun
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph, Rue Saint Pierre, Autun
- Ouvroir d'Autun, Autun
- Orphelinat de Beaurepaire-en-Bresse, Beaurepaire-en-Bresse
- Orphelinat de Rocca, Bois-Sainte-Marie
- Orphelinat de Bonnay, Bonnay
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Rue de l'Évêché, Chalon-sur-Saône
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice Saint Louis, Chalon-sur-Saône
- Orphelinat de Saint Joseph, Cluny
- Orphelinat de Louhans, Louhans
- Asile de la Miséricorde, 8 Rue des Cordiers, Mâcon
- Orphelinat Saint Charles, Rue Mathieu, Mâcon
- Orphelinat Agricole de Meptier, Meptier
- Orphelinat de Montferroux, Montferroux
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph, Tournus
Sarthe
- Orphelinat de Breil, Breil
- Orphelinat de Connerré, Connerré
- Orphelinat de la Providence, La Flèche
- Maison de famille de l'Enfant Jésus, 5 Rue Saint Vincent, Le Mans
- Orphelinat Saint Charles, 61 Avenue de Paris, Le Mans
- Ouvroir Saint Benoît, Rue de la Truie Qui File, Le Mans
- Orphelinat de l'Enfant Jésus, Rue du Bourg d'Anguy, Le Mans
- Orphelinat du Sacré Coeur, Rue Saint Pavin, Le Mans
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de la Providence, Le Mans
- Orphelinat dit du Bon Pasteur, Le Mans
- Refuge dit du Bon Pasteur, Le Mans
- Orphelinat Sainte Marie, Place de Grouas, Mamers
- Orphelinat Agricole du Saint Nom de Jésus, Précigné
- Orphelinat de la Sainte Enfance, Saint-Calais
- Orphelinat d'Yvré-l'Évêque, Yvré-l'Évêque
Savoie
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Aix-les-Bains
- Ouvroir d'Aix-les-Bains, Aix-les-Bains
- Orphelinat d'Albertville, Albertville
- Orphelinat Horticole du Bocage, Chambéry
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur, Chambéry
- Maison des Orphelines - Orphelinat, Chambéry
- Maison des Orphelines - La Providence, Chambéry
- Maison des Orphelines - L'Espérance, Chambéry
- Ouvroir de Chambéry, Chambéry
- Orphelinat de Conflans, Conflans
- Ouvroir du Pont de Beauvoisin, Le Pont de Beauvoisin
- Orphelinat des Marches, Les Marches
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Montmélian, Montmélian
- Orphelinat de Moutiers, Moutiers
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Saint Jean de Maurienne
- Ouvroir de Saint-Jean d'Arvey, Saint-Jean d'Arvey
Seine
- Orphelinat d'Antony, 2 Place du Carrousel, Antony
- Annexe de l'Hospice des Enfants Assistés, Antony
- Orphelinat (Franciscaine), Arcueil
- Orphelinat d'Asnières, 14 Rue du Châteaudun, Asnières
- Orphelinat d'Aubervilliers, 11 Rue de la Courneuve, Aubervilliers
- Orphelinat de Bagneux, Rue d'Arceuil, Bagneux
- Orphelinat des Enfants Pauvres, 138 Rue du Vieux Pont de Sèvres, Billancourt
- École de Sourdes-Muettes, 55 Grande Route d'Orléans, Bourg-la-Reine
- Orphelinat de Arcueil-Cachan, 7 Rue des Tournelles / 7 Rue Étienne Dolet, Cachan
- Orphelinat de Champigny, 106 Grande Rue, Champigny
- Providence de Saint Joseph, 10 Rue de Bordeaux, Charenton-le-Pont
- La Masion du Bon Pasteur, Rue de l'Église, Charenton-le-Pont
- Orphelinat du Sacré Coeur, 12 Rue de Bagneaux, Châtillon-sous-Bagneux
- Annexe de l'Hospice des Enfants Assistés / Maison Maternelle, Châtillon-sous-Bagneux
- Pensionnat de Choisy-le-Roi, 26 Avenue de Paris, Choisy-le-Roi
- Orphelinat, 45 Rue de Trosy, Clamart
- Orphelinat Industriel de Clamart, Rue de Nord, Clamart
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Charles, Clamart
- Orphelinat de Conflans / Refuge du Bon Pasteur, 6 Rue Camille Mouquet, Conflans
- Orphelinat de l'Union dans la Sainte Famille, 32 Ru de l'Alma, Courbevoie
- Orphelinat de Créteil, 15 Rue du Moulin, Créteil
- Orphelinat de Drancy, 18 Grande Rue / Rue de Sadi-Carnot, Drancy
- Orphelinat de Drancy, Rue Cretté de Paluel, Dugny
- Orphelinat de Fontenay-aux-Roses, 27 Place de l'Église, Fontenay-aux-Roses
- Orphelinat de Fontenay-aux-Roses, 48 Rue Boucicaut, Fontenay-aux-Roses
- Orphelinat de Fresnes-les-Rungis, Grand Rue, Fresnes-les-Rungis
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 2 Rue Frileuse, Gentilly
- Orphelinat des Soeurs Fidèles Compagnes de Jésus, 35 Rue d'Arcueil, Gentilly
- Fondation Vallée, 7 Rue Benserade, Gentilly
- Hospice de Bicêtre, Rue de Kremlin, Gentilly
- Pensionnat d'Issy, 17 Avebue de l'Hôtel-de-Ville (old Rue des Noyers), Issy-les-Moulineaux
- Orphelinat, 70 Grande Rue, Issy-les-Moulineaux
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de la Croix, dit de Saint Frambourg, 110 Rue de Paris, Ivry-sur-Seine
- L'Institution de Saint Frambourg, 19 Rue Saint Frambourg, Ivry-sur-Seine
- Maison Huault, 3 Rue du Clos de l'Hospice, Ivry-sur-Seine
- Orphelinat, Place de l'Église, Ivry-sur-Seine
- Orphelinat-Ouvroir de la Providence, Rue Parmentier, Ivry-sur-Seine
- Orphelinat du Bourget, 7 Rue Ernest Baroche, Le Bourget
- Orphelinat de l'Hay (Garçons), 34 Rue des Tournelles, L'Hay
- Orphelinat de l'Hay (Filles), 6 Rue Bronzac, L'Hay
- Orphelinat-ouvroir Sainte Marie, 16 Rue Turgis, Malakoff
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, Montrouge
- Orphelinat de Sainte Geneiviève, 18 Rue Saint Germain, Nanterre
- Internat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 60 Rue de Saint Germain, Nanterre
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 11 Rue des Poissoniers, Neuilly
- Asile Espagnol San Fernando, 121 Boulevard Bineau, Neuilly
- Orphelinat Italien, 149 Rue Perronet, Neuilly
- Orphelinat des Soeurs Missionaires de Marie, 149 Rue Perronet, Neuilly
- Orphelinat Saint Adrien, 23 Boulevard Inkerman, Neuilly
- Asile Mathilde, 42 Avenue du Roule, Neuilly
- Orphelinat Sainte Eugénie, 44 Boulevard Victor Hugo, Neuilly
- Orphelinat Quenessen, 88 Boulevard Victor Hugo, Neuilly
- Petite Famille, Boulevard de la Saussaye, Neuilly
- Orphelinat de la Providence, 1 (later 3) Rue Oudinot, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 1 Rue du Chemin du Moulin, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 10 Rue du Canal St Martin, Paris
- Orphelinat du Gros Caillou (Maison Leprince), 105 Rue Saint Dominique, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 106 Rue de Vaugirard, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de la Présentation de la Sainte Vierge, 106 Rue de Vaugirard, Paris
- Orphelinat Saint Étienne du Mont, 11 (later 15) Rue Thouin, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 11 Rue du Fauconnier, Paris
- Orphelinat des Employés d'Administration, 112 Rue Caulaincourt, Paris
- Asile des Petits Orphelins, 118 Rue de Ménilmontant (Girls), Paris
- Asile des Petits Orphelins, 119 Rue de Ménilmontant (Boys), Paris
- Orphelinat Saint Peter Saint Paul (Orphelinat de Dom Bosco), 12 Rue du Retrait, Paris
- Orphelinat du Sacré Coeur, 12 Rue St Rustique, Paris
- Orphelinat des Enfants de la Providence, 13 Rue de Regard, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 13 Rue du Roule, Paris
- Orphelinat Saint Guillaume, 13 Rue Saint Guillaume, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 14 Rue Bossuet, Paris
- Maison de Secours pour les Orphelins, 14 Rue Bossuet, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 14 Rue de la Ville l'Évèque, Paris
- Orphelinat Saint Ambroise, 140 Rue du Chemin Vert, Paris
- Orphelinat Saint Ambroise, 142 Rue Oberkampf, Paris
- Orphelinat Saint Charles, 147 Rue Blomet, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 15 (later 13 then 11) Rue de Monceau, Paris
- Orphelinat Bonar, 15 Rue de la Parcheminerie, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 15 Rue des Bernardins, Paris
- Orphelinat-ouvroir Sainte Geneviève, 15 Rue Guersant, Paris
- Orphelinat des Jeunes Économes, 15 Rue Ruty, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 159 Rue de l'Université, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 16 Rue Basfroi, Paris
- Orphelinat pour de Jeunes Orphelines, 16 Rue des Billettes, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 160 Rue de Crimée, Paris
- Orphelinat des Saints Anges, 17 Passage Dulac / 59 Rue de Vaugirard, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 17 Rue de l'Arbre Sec, Paris
- Orphelinat de l'Abbé Deleuze / Orphelinat de la Butte Montmartre, 177 Rue Marcadet, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 18 (later 14) Rue Saint Benoit, Paris
- Orphelinat Maçonnique, 19 Rue de Crimée, Paris
- Orphelinat de Sainte Marie des Batignolles, 19 Rue Salneuve, Paris
- Orphelinat pour Filles, 190 Rue de Lafayette, Paris
- Orphelinat de l'Enfant Jésus, 2 (later 3) Rue Rataud, Paris
- Asile Mathilde, 2 Rue de Plaisance, Paris
- Établissement des Orphelines de la Providence, 20 Passage Saint Roch, Paris
- Orphelinat Saint Georges, 20 Rue Bouret, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Sainte Marie, 20 Rue des Apennins, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 20 Rue du Bouloi, Paris
- Orphelinat pour Filles et Garçons, 20 Rue Malesherbes, Paris
- Orphelinat de la Providence, 22 Rue Bayen, Paris
- Orphelinat-ouvroir Sainte Geneviève, 22 Rue Bayen, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs du Saint Coeur de Marie, 22 Rue Parceval, Paris
- Asile de Jeunes Garçons Infirmes et Pauvres, 223 Rue Lecourbe, Paris
- Asile des Petits Orphelins, 23 Rue Pascal, Paris
- Orphelinat de Bonne Nouvelle, 25 Rue Thvenot, Paris
- Orphelinat de la Paroisse Saint Jacques du Haut-Pas, 250 Rue Saint Jacques, Paris
- Maison Eugène Napoléon / Orphelinat du Faubourg Saint Antoine, 254 Rue de Faubourg St Antoine, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 26 Place Jeanne d'Arc, Paris
- Ouvroir-externat de l'Immaculée Conception, 27 Rue de la Voie-Verte, Paris
- Orphelinat, 28 Rue Brochant, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 29 Rue Gassendi, Paris
- Orphelinat Saint Gervais, 3 (later 30) Rue Geoffroy Lasnier, Paris
- Orphelinat de la Soeur Rosalie, 3 Rue d l'Épée do Bois, Paris
- Orphelinat Saint Germain des Prés, 3 Rue de l'Abbaye, Paris
- Orphelinat de l'Enfant-Jésus, 3 Rue des Vignes, Paris
- Orphelinat de Saint Roch, 32 Place du Marché Saint Honoré, Paris
- Orphelinat de la Soeur Rosalie, 32 Rue Geoffroy Saint Hilaire, Paris
- Orphelinat du Sacré Coeur, 33 Rue Caulaincourt, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 33 Rue Liancourt, Paris
- Maison de Préservation ses Soeurs Marie-Joseph, 340 Rue de Vaugirard, Paris
- Orphelinat Marie Joseph, 35 Rue de la Glacière, Paris
- Asile Sainte Germains, 35 Rue Desnouettes, Paris
- Oeuvre des Petites Filles Abandonnées at sans Asile, 37 Rue Marthurin-Régnier, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 37-39 Rue Jenner, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Sainte Marie, 39 Rue Gauthey, Paris
- Orphelinat de l'Immaculée Conception, 39 Rue Saint André des Arts, Paris
- Orphelinat des Apprentis, 40 Rue de la Fontaine, Auteuil, Paris
- Oeuvre de la Première Communion, 40 Rue de la Fontaine, Auteuil, Paris
- Orphelinat de la Sainte Famille, 41 Rue Lhomond, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Sainte Marie, 43 Rue Gauthey, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Paul de Chartres, 44 Rue Violet, Paris
- Orphelinat Oeuvre de la Madeleine, 48 Rue Jouffroy, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 49 Rue Bobillot, Paris
- Orphelinat Notre Dame de Grâce, 5 Rue Raynouard, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 5 Rue Ruty, Paris
- Orphelinat Saint Louis, 50 Rue de Clichy, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 54 Rue Vandrezanne, Paris
- Orphelinat Saint Eugène, 56 Rue d'Hauteville, Paris
- Maison des Orphelinats de Saint Vincent de Paul, 58 Rue Dombasle, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 6 Rue de Rocroi, Paris
- Oeuvre du Saint Coeur de Marie, 60 Rue de Picpus, Paris
- Orphelinat Notre Dame de Grâce, 60 Rue Raynouard, Paris
- Orphelinat de la Providence, 60 Rue Vanneau, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 63-65 Rue des Meuniers, Paris
- Orphelinat Saint Bernard, 67 Rue de Sèvres, Paris
- Orphelinat Saint Louis, 67 Rue de Sèvres, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 68 Rue Riquet, Paris
- Orphelinat Saint Étienne du Mont, 69 Rue du Cardinal Lemoine, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 7 Rue Jean Cottin, Paris
- Orphelinat Saint Louis, 7 Rue Poulletier, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 73 Rue de la Mare, Paris
- L'Hospice des Enfants Trouvés / Assistés, 74 Rue d'Enfer (now Rue Denfert Rochereau), Paris
- Hospice des Orphelins, 74 Rue d'Enfer (now Rue Denfert Rochereau), Paris
- Orphelinat Sainte Clotilde, 77 Rue de Grenelle, Paris
- Orphelinat de la Providence Sainte Marie, 77 Rue de Reuilly, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 78 Rue de la Tombe-Issoire, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 8 Rue Championnet, Paris
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph, 8 Rue Clavel, Paris
- Orphelinat des Saints Anges, 8 Rue de Vouillé, Paris
- Orphelinat Saint Merry, 8 Rue du Cloître Saint Marie, Paris
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph, 81 Rue d'Angoulème, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 8-10 Rue Alexandre Parodi, Paris
- Orphelinat de Bonne Nouvelle, 85 Rue Réaumur, Paris
- Orphelinat Saint Francois de Sales, 87 Rue de Tocqueville, Paris
- Maison des Soeurs Aveugles de Saint Paul, 88 Rue Denfert Rochereau, Paris
- Orphelinat Saint Augustin, 9 Boulevard de Courcelles, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 9 Rue Cler, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs du Très Saint Sauveur, 9 Rue du Retrait, Paris
- Orphelinat Saint Guillaume (later Saint Thomas d'Aquin), 9 Rue Perronnet, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, 9 Rue Pierre-Nicole, Paris
- Orphelinat Saint Augustin, 95 Rue de Monceau, Paris
- Asile Mathilde, Passage Sainte Marie du Roule, Faubourg Saint Honoré, Paris
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de Saint Vincent de Paul, Place de l'Église de la Villette, Paris
- La Couche / L'Hôpital des Enfants Trouvés, Port Saint Landry (now Quai aux Fleurs), Paris
- Orphelinat Saint Augustin, Rue de la Pépinière, Paris
- La Couche / L'Hôpital des Enfants Trouvés, Rue des Boulangers, Paris
- L'Hôpital des Enfants Trouvés, Rue du Faubourg Saint Antoine, Paris
- Orphelinat Marie Joseph, 91 Rue de Paris, Puteaux
- Orphelinat Génin, 12 Place aux Gueldres, Saint-Denis
- Orphelinat de l'Usine Saint Joseph, 22 Rue de Flandre, Saint-Denis
- Orphelinat de Saint Denis, 27 Rue de la Fromagerie, Saint-Denis
- Orphelinat Saint Gabriel, 48 Boulevard Ornano, Saint-Denis
- Maison des Orphelines de la Providence, 21 Rue Mongenot, Saint-Mandé
- Orphelinat de Saint-Maurice, 53 Grande Rue, Saint-Maurice
- Orphelinat de Saint-Maurice, Impass de Junot, Saint-Maurice
- Orphelinat de Saint-Maur-les-Fossés, 3 Rue des Tournelles, Saint-Maur-les-Fossés
- Orphelinat de la Providence, 3 Rue des Tournelles, Saint-Maur-les-Fossés
- Orphelinat de Saint-Ouen, 41 Rue Saint Denis, Saint-Ouen
- Orphelinat de Stains, 4 Rue de Répos, Stains
- Orphelinat de Stains, 68 Grand Rue / Rue Carnot, Stains
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de la Providence, 7 Rue de Clos, Suresnes
- Orphelinat de Thiais, Place de l'Église, Thiais
- Annexe de l'Hospice des Enfants Assistés, Thiais
- École Fénelon, Vaujours
- Orphelinat des Soeurs de l'immaculée Conception, 14 Rue Doncy, Vitry-sur-Seine
- Orphelinat Sainte-Félicité, 5 Rue d'Oucy, Vitry-sur-Seine
- Orphelinat Sainte-Félicité, 9 Rue Camille Groult, Vitry-sur-Seine
- Orphelinat et Internat Manufacturier, Vitry-sur-Seine
Seine-et-Marne
- Orphelinat de Châtenay, 3/5/7 Rue des Vallées, Châtenay
- Ouvroir de Dammarie, Dammarie
- Ouvroir de Donnemarie, Donnemarie
- Ouvroir de Fleury en Bière, FleuryenBière
- Orphelinat de Fontainebleau, 71 Rue Saint Honoré, Fontainebleau
- Ouvroir de Fontainebleau, Fontainebleau
- Orphelinat de la Genevraye, Genevraye
- Orphelinat d'Héricy, Héricy
- Ouvroir de Jouarre, Jouarre
- Ouvroir de Jouy en Morin, Jouy en Morin
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de Juilly, Juilly
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de l'Hospice de Lagny, Lagny
- Ouvroir de Lagny, Lagny
- Orphelinat de Lumigny, Lumigny
- Orphelinat de Maries, Maries
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de Meaux, Meaux
- Ouvroir de Meaux, Meaux
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de l'École Sainte Marie, 10 Boulevard Gambetta, Melun
- Orphelinat du Sacré Coeur, Mitry
- Ouvroir de Mitry, Mitry
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de Montereau, Montereau
- Ouvroir de Montereau, Montereau
- Orphelinat de Donnemarie en Montois, Montois
- Orphelinat de Nemours, Nemours
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph, 7 Rue du Moulin de la Ruelle, Provins
- Ouvroir de Rosoy, Rosoy
- Orphelinat de Saint-Aile, Saint-Aile
- Ouvroir de Souppes, Souppes
- Orphelinat de Tresmes, Tresmes
- Ouvroir de Tresmes, Tresmes
- Ouvroir de Varreddes, Varreddes
Seine-et-Oise
- Orphelinat d'Argenteuil, 13 Rue de Calais, Argenteuil
- Orphelinat d'Arnouville, Arnouville
- Orphelinat de Royaumont, Asnières-sur-Oise
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph, Aulnay-lez-Bondy
- Orphelinat de Saint Erme, Aulnay-lez-Bondy
- Internat de Couture, Aulnay-lez-Bondy
- Orphelinat de Baillet, Baillet
- Orphelinat de Bellevue, 28 Route des Gardes, Bellevue
- Orphelinat de Bourdonné, Bourdonné
- Orphelinat de Chaville, 68 Grande Rue, Chaville
- Asile-école pour les Jeunes Filles Aveugles Arrierées, Corbeil
- Orphelinat Galignani, Corbeil
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Cormeilles-en-Parisis, Cormeilles-en-Parisis
- Orphelinat de Coubron, Coubron
- Orphelinat de Courances, Courances
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Dourdan, Dourdan
- Orphelinat de l'Assomption, Élancourt
- Orphelinat de Saint Roch, Ermont
- Orphelinat de la Sainte Enfance, Rue Saint Jacques, Étampes
- Orphelinat de Saint Joseph de Gérofosse, Étampes
- Orphelinat de Saint Philippe, Fleury-sous-Meudon
- Orphelinat de Fontenay-le-Fleury, Fontenay-le-Fleury
- Orphelinat de Fontenay-Saint-Père, Fontenay-Saint-Père
- Orphelinat Agricole d'Igny, Igny
- Orphelinat Militaire Hériot, La Boissière
- Institution Saint Joseph, La Celle-Saint-Cloud
- Orphelinat de La Roche-Guyon, La Roche-Guyon
- Orphelinat de La Ronce, La Ronce
- Maison de Famille de la Ronce, La Ronce
- Orphelinat Alsacien-Lorrain, Le Vésinet
- Orphelinat de Louveciennes, Louveciennes
- Asile Sainte Marie, Luzarches
- Orphelinat Notre Dame, 5 Rue de Rouen, Magny-en-Vexin
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Mantes, Mantes
- Orphelinat de Marines, Marines
- Orphelinat de Meudon, Meudon
- Orphelinat de Meulan, Meulan
- Orphelinat Saint Michel, Morangis
- Orphelinat de Saint Joseph, Morangis
- Orphelinat de Mours, Mours
- Orphelinat de Courtepée, Orsay
- Orphelinat de Sainte Suzanne, Orsay
- Orphelinat de Sainte Suzanne, Persan
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Pontoise, Pontoise
- Orphelinat de Prunay-sur-Essonnes, Prunay-sur-Essonnes
- Orphelinat de Raincy, 1 Boulevard du Nord, Raincy
- Orphelinat de la Sainte Enfance, Rue de Paris, Rambouillet
- Orphelinat de la Roche-Guyon, Roche-Guyon
- Orphelinat de Saint Charles, Rosney
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de Saint-Chéron, Saint-Chéron
- Orphelinatde Saint Thomas de Villeneuve, 15 Rue des Louviers, Saint-Germain-en-Laye
- Orphelinat des Soeurs Franciscaines, 29 Rue de Poissy, Saint-Germain-en-Laye
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Saint-Germain-en-Laye
- Orphelinat de Saint-Mesme, Saint-Mesme
- Orphelinat de Sèvres, 14 Rue Croix-Bosset, Sèvres
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice Saint Jean, Sèvres
- Orphelinat de Trappes, Grande Rue, Trappes
- Asile-École Fénelon, Vaujours
- Orphelinat de Fénelon, Vaujours
- Orphelinat du Refuge, 18 Rue du Refuge, Versailles
- Orphelinat de Saint Vincent de Paul, 2 Bue des Boudonnais, Versailles
- Orphelinat de Saint Symphorien, 5 Rue de la Condamine, Versailles
- Orphelinat de Notre Dame du Sacré Coeur, 59 Avenue de Paris, Versailles
- Orphelinat-ouvroir Sainte Geneviève, 7 Rue Sainte Sophie, Versailles
- Orphelinat de Val-Fleuri, 80 Avenue de Paris, Versailles
- Orphelinat de la Rue des Tournelles, Versailles
- Orphelinat de l'Avenue de Saint Cloud, Versailles
- Orphelinat Saint Vincent de Paul, Villers-en-Arthies
Seine-Inférieure
- Orphelinat d'Aumale, Aumale
- Orphelinat de la Miséricorde, Bihorel
- Orphelinat de Blangy, Blangy
- Orphelinat de la Sainte Famille, Bléville
- Orphelinat de Bois-Guillaume, 105 Route de Neufchâtel, Bois-Guillaume
- Orphelinat de Criel, Criel
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de Sainte Marthe, 51 Rue Saint Pierre, Darnétal
- Orphelinat de Notre Dame des Flots, 14 Rue d'Écosse, Dieppe
- Orphelinat Saint Vincent de Paul, 39 bis Rue d'Ecosse, Dieppe
- Orphelinat d'Elbeuf, 34 Rue de la Justice, Elbeuf
- Orphelinat d'Eu, Eu
- Orphelinat de Fécamp, 5 Rue Théogène Bouffart, Fécamp
- Orphelinat de Forges, Forges
- Refuge du Grand-Quévilly, Avenue du Cimetière Monumental, Le Grand-Quévilly
- Orphelinat Saint Vincent de Paul, 12 Rue Jeanne d'Arc, Le Havre
- Orphelinat de la Miséricorde, Passage des Orphelins, Le Havre
- Oeuvre des Franciscaines Servantes de Marie, Rue Augustin Lenormand, Le Havre
- Institution Saint Joseph, Mesnières
- Orphelinat de Neufchâtel, Neufchâtel
- Orphelinat de Pavilly, Pavilly
- Oeuvre des Franciscaines Servantes de Marie, Pavilly
- Orphelinat de Rolleville, Rolleville
- Oeuvre des Franciscaines Servantes de Marie, 1 Rue Joyeuse, Rouen
- Refuge du Bon Pasteur, 10 Rue du Mont, Rouen
- Maison des Soeurs de Saint Aubin, 22 Rue de l'Épée, Rouen
- Orphelinat de la Paroisse Saint-Ouen (Filles), 28 Rue Bourg l'Abbé, Rouen
- Orphelinat de Notre Dame de Bon Secours, 32 Rue Chasse-Marée, Rouen
- Orphelinat de la Paroisse Saint-Hilaire, 50 Rue Stanislas de Girardin, Rouen
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de la Miséricorde, Place de la Madeleine, Rouen
- Maison d'Éducation Correctionnelle, Agricole, Industrielle et Ménagère pour les Jeunes Filles Détenues et de Patronage des Jeunes Filles Libérées, Route de Darnétal; 33 Faubourg Saint Hilaire, Rouen
- Orphelinat de la Paroisse Saint-Ouen (Garçons), Rouen
- Orphelinat Saint Vivien, Rouen
- Orphelinat de Saint-Étienne du Rouvray, Saint-Étienne du Rouvray
- Orphelinat de Saint-Honoré, Saint-Honoré
- Orphelinat de la Sainte Famille, Saint-Martin du Bec
- Orphelinatde Saint-Pierre-lez-Elbeuf, Saint-Pierre-lez-Elbeuf
- Orphelinat Agricole de Smermesnil, Smermesnil
- Orphelinat de Sotteville, Sotteville
- Orphelinat Saint Vincent de Paul, 11 Rue Suzanne, Tréport
- Orphelinat de la Miséricorde, Yvetot
Somme
- Orphelinat d'Abbeville, Abbeville
- Ouvroir Saint Jacques, Abbeville
- Ouvroir Saint Gilles, Abbeville
- Ouvroir Saint Vulfran, Abbeville
- Ouvroir du Saint Sépulcre, Abbeville
- Orphelinat d'Albert, Albert
- École Professionnelle et Ménagère, 20 Rue Vannier, Amiens
- Orphelinat Becquerel, 49 Rue Laurendeau, Amiens
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice Saint Charles, Amiens
- Orphelinat de Saint Leu, Amiens
- Orphelinat de Notre Dame, Amiens
- Orphelinat de Saint Joseph, Amiens
- Orphelinat de Saint Martin, Amiens
- Orphelinat de la Neuville-lez-Amiens, Amiens
- Orphelinat de Saint-Acheul-lez-Amiens, Amiens
- Orphelinat de Camon-lez-Amiens, Amiens
- Ouvroirs d'Amiens Saint Vincent de Paul (quatre), Amiens
- Ouvroir d'Amiens Franciscaines, Amiens
- Refuge du Bon Pasteur, Amiens
- Patronage des Apprentis et Jeunes Ouvriers, Amiens
- Orphelinat Agricole du Sacré Coeur (Le Rossignol), Coigneux
- Orphelinat de Sainte Colette, Corbie
- Ouvroir de Corbie, Corbie
- Ouvroir de Crécy-en-Ponthieu, Crécy-en-Ponthieu
- Solitude Marie-Joseph, Doullens
- Orphelinat Agricole de Folleville, Folleville
- Oeuvre des Orphelines, Ham
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice, Montdidier
- Ouvroir de Montdidier, Montdidier
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice, Nesles
- Orphelinat de Péronne, Péronne
- Ouvroir de Péronne, Péronne
- Orphelinat du Petit-Saint-Jean-lez-Amiens, Petit-Saint-Jean-lez-Amiens
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice, Roye
- Ouvroir de Saleux, Saleux
- Orphelinat de Saint Vincent de Paul, Valloires
- Ouvroir de Villers-Bretonneux, Villers-Bretonneux
Tarn
- Maison du Bon Sauveur, Albi
- Orphelinat Saint Jean, Albi
- Orphelinat de l'Hôpital Général d'Albi, Albi
- Orphelinat du Bon Sauveur, Albi
- Orphelinat de Notre Dame, Albi
- Ouvroir Saint-François d'Assise, Albi
- Ouvroir de la Miséricorde, Albi
- Oeuvre de Sainte Blandine, Albi
- Orphelinat de Brassac, Brassac
- Ouvroir de Brassac, Brassac
- Orphelinat du Sacré Coeur, Castres
- Orphelinat de la Présentation, Castres
- Orphelinat du Refuge, Castres
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Gaillac, Gaillac
- Orphelinat Saint Vincent de Paul, Gaillac
- Orphelinat de l'Hôpital de Gaillac, Gaillac
- Ouvroir de Gaillac, Gaillac
- Orphelinat de Gos, Gos
- Orphelinat de Labruguière, Labruguière
- Orphelinat de l'Hôpital de Lavaur, Lavaur
- Orphelinat de Saint Joseph, Lavaur
- Orphelinat de Mazamet, Mazamet
- Orphelinat Agricole Saint Alexis, Peyregoux
- Orphelinat de Rabastens, Rabastens
- Ouvroir de Saint Joseph, Réalmont
- Orphelinat de Sorèze, Sorèze
Tarn-et-Garonne
- Orphelinat de Beaumont, Beaumont
- Orphelinat de Castelsagrat, Castelsagrat
- Orphelinat de Castelsarrasin, Castelsarrasin
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Moissac, Moissac
- Orphelinat de la Miséricorde, Moissac
- Orphelinat de la Miséricorde, 81 Faubourg Toulousain, Montauban
- Oeuvre des Orphelines Protestantes, Rue Corail, Montauban
- Orphelinat des Dames de la Présentation, Rue du Lycée, Montauban
- Orphelinat de Villebourbon, Montauban
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Montauban, Montauban
- Orphelinat de Montbeton, Montbeton
Territoire de Belfort
- Ouvroir Saint Joseph, Fauborg des Ancêtres, Belfort
- Ouvroir du Divin Rédempteur, Rue de Strasbourg, Belfort
- Orphelinat de la Ville de Belfort, Belfort
- Orphelinat Saint Joseph, 1 Rue de l'Orphelinat, Delle
- Orphelinat de Saint-Nicolas, Saint-Nicolas
Var
- Orphelinat de Sainte Marie, Cuers
- Ouvroir Externe, Paroisse Saint Cyprien, Draguignan
- Ouvroir Externe, Paroisse Sainte Marie, Draguignan
- Orphelinat de Sainte Marthe, Draguignan
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice, Draguignan
- Ouvroir Interne Saint Joseph, Draguignan
- Orphelinat de Garéoult, Garéoult
- Ouvroir Interne et Externe, Gonfaron
- Orphelinat de Hyères, Hyères
- Ouvroir Interne et Externe, Hyères
- Orphelinat Agricole de Saint Joseph, La Navarre
- Maison de Béthanie, La Sainte-Baume
- Orphelinat de Sainte Marguerite, La Seyne
- Orphelinat de la Providence, La Seyne
- Ouvroir Externe, La Seyne
- Orphelinat Agricole de Saint Honorat de Lérins, Lérins
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Route de la Valette, Toulon
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur, Toulon
- Refuge du Bon Pasteur, Toulon
Vaucluse
- Maison de la Charité, Apt
- Orphelinat Sainte Anne, Avignon
- Orphelinat de la Grande Providence, Avignon
- Orphelinat de la Petite Providence, Avignon
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur, Avignon
- Refuge de la Grande Providence, Avignon
- Refuge du Bon Pasteur, Avignon
- Orphelinat de Carpentras, Carpentras
- Orphelinat Industriel de Montfavet, Montfavet
- Maison des Orphelines, Orange
- Orphelinat de la Petite Providence, Orange
- Orphelinat Industriel de Sorgues, Sorgues
Vendée
- Orphelinat de Fontenay-le-Comte, Fontenay-le-Comte
- Ouvroir de Fontenay-le-Comte, Fontenay-le-Comte
- Orphelinat de Sainte Marie, Les Sables d'Olonne
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Les Sables d'Olonne
- Orphelinat de Melay de la Court, Melay de la Court
- Orphelinat de Noirmoutier, Noirmoutier
- Orphelinat de Saint-Laurent-sur-Sèvre, Saint-Laurent-sur-Sèvre
Vienne
- Orphelinat de Châtellerault, Rue de l'Angelarde, Châtellerault
- Orphelinat du Refuge, Loudun
- Orphelinat de la Sainte Famille, Montmorillon
- Orphelinat de Nieul-l'Espoir, Nieul-l'Espoir
- Institution de Notre Dame de Larnay, 28 Rue de la Cathédrale, Poitiers
- Orphelinat de la Puye, 28 Rue Sainte Opportune, Poitiers
- Institution de Garçons Sourds-muets, Faubourg de la Tranchée, Poitiers
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur, Rue des Feuillants, Poitiers
- Institution de Notre Dame de Larnay, Poitiers
- Colonie Agricole de Salvert, Salvert
- Orphelinat de Sainte Philomène, Salvert
Vosges
- Ouvroir de Bonvillet, Bonvillet
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Bussang, Bussang
- Orphelinat de Charmes, Charmes
- Ouvroirs de Charmes, Charmes
- Orphelinat de Charmois-l'Orgueilleux, Charmois-l'Orgueilleux
- Ouvroir de Charmois-l'Orgueilleux, Charmois-l'Orgueilleux
- Ouvroir de Châtel, Châtel
- Ouvroir de Darney, Darney
- Ouvroir de Domremy-la-Pucelle, Domremy-la-Pucelle
- Ouvroir d'Éloyes, Éloyes
- Maison de Famille, Éloyes
- Orphelinat d'Épinal, 14 Rue Thiers, Épinal
- Ouvroir Interne, Épinal
- Ouvroir de la Grande-Ville, Épinal
- Orphelinat de Gérardmer, Gérardmer
- Ouvroir de Liffol-le-Grand, Liffol-le-Grand
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Mirecourt, Mirecourt
- Orphelinat de Mirecourt, Mirecourt
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Neufchâteau, Neufchâteau
- Orphelinat de Rambervillers, Rambervillers
- Orphelinat de Raon-l'Étape, Raon-l'Étape
- Orphelinat Agricole de Remiremont, 7 Rue de la Poltrée, Remiremont
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Remiremont, Remiremont
- Orphelinat de Remoncourt, Remoncourt
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Saint-Dié, Saint-Dié
- Orphelinat de Saint Vincent de Paul, Saint-Dié
- Ouvroir de Saint Dié, Saint-Dié
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Saint-Dié, Saint-Dié
- Orphelinat de Saint-Genes, Saint-Genes
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Saulxures, Saulxures
- Orphelinat de Senaide, Senaide
- Orphelinat de l'Hospice de Senones, Senones
- Ouvroir de Thaon, Thaon
Yonne
- Maison de Miséricorde, Aisy-sur-Armançon
- Orphelinat de la Miséricorde, 2 Place Lebeuf, Auxerre
- Orphelinat d'Auxerre, 3 Rue de la Madeleine, Auxerre
- Orphelinat Saint Pierre, Cours Saint Pierre, Auxerre
- Orphelinat de la Providence, Rue de l'Hôpital, Avallon
- Maison de Miséricorde, Avallon
- Orphelinat d'Avallon, Avallon
- Orphelinat Saint Henri, Coulange-sur-Yonne
- Maison de Miséricorde, Gigny
- Orphelinat de Joigny, Rue Dans le Château, Joigny
- Orphelinat des Ormes, Les Ormes
- Orphelinat du Plessis, Malicorne
- Atelier d'Apprentissage, 8 Rue de la Banque, Sens
- Orphelinat Agricole de Sens, Boulevard du Mail, Sens
- Orphelinat Départemental de Sens, Boulevard du Mail, Sens
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur, Sens
- Ouvroir Interne des Demoiselles Économes, Sens
- Maison du Bon Pasteur, Sens
Belgium
West Flanders
- Girls' Reform School, Reigerlostraat, Beernem
- Agricultural Reform School, Bruggesteenweg, Ruysselede (Rusielede)
- Merchant Navy Training School, Sint Pietersveldstraat, Wynghene (Wingene)
Algeria
Alger
- Orphelinats de Garçons Indigènes, (Various)
- Ouvroir des Fleuristes, Rue Salluste, Algiers
- Ouvroir d'Alger, Rue Salluste et Cité Bugeaud, Algiers
- Orphelinat Kabyle et Arabe, Beni-Smaïl
- Ouvroir de Blida, Blida
- Ouvroir de Boghar, Boghar
- Ouvroir de Bordj-Bouira, Bordj-Bouira
- Orphelinat-ouvroir de Dalmatie, Dalmatie
- Orphelinat Kabyle et Arabe, Djemaa-Sahridj
- Orphelinat Saint Michel, El-Biar
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur, El-Biar
- Ouvroir Saint Vincent de Paul, El-Biar
- Refuge du Bon Pasteur, El-Biar
- Ouvroir Saint Charles, Isly
- Ouvroir de Kouba, Kouba
- Orphelinat Saint Charles, KoubaStCharles
- Ouvroir de Lodi, Lodi
- Ouvroir de Maison-Carrée, Maison-Carrée
- Ouvroir de Marengo, Marengo
- Ouvroir de Mustapha, Mustapha
- Orphelinat de Mustapha-Supérieur, Mustapha-Supérieur
- Orphelinat Kabyle et Arabe, Ouadhia
- Orphelinat de Notre-Dame de Pitié, Saint-Cyprien des Ataf
- Ouvroir de Ténès, Ténès
- Ouvroir de Tizi-Ouzou, Tizi-Ouzou
Constantine
- Orphelinat des Filles de la Charité, Bizot
- Orphelinat Sainte Monique, Bône
- Ouvroir de Bône, Bône
- Ouvroir de Constantine, Coudiat-Aty, Constantine
- Orphelinat Agricole Chrétien, Saint-Hélène, Constantine
- Orphelinat Mixte Alsacien-Lorrain et des Colons, Constantine
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur, Constantine
- Refuge du Bon Pasteur, Constantine
- Orphelinat Indigène, Iril-Aly
- Ouvroir de Philippeville, Philippeville
Oran
- Ouvroir des Soeurs de Sainte Thérèse, Eckmuhl
- Ateliers d'Apprentissage, Eckmuhl
- Ouvroir des Soeurs de Marie Auxiliatrice, Mera-el-Kébir
- Orphelinat des Garçons Chrétiens, Misserghin
- Orphelinat Mixte, Misserghin
- Orphelinat des Filles Chrétiennes et Arabes, Misserghin
- Orphelinat du Bon Pasteur, Misserghin
- Maison des Religieuses du Bon Pasteur, Misserghin
- Ouvroir des Soeurs de Sainte Thérèse, Paroisse Saint André, Oran
Tunisia
Tunisie
- Orphelinat de Sainte Monique de Carthage, Carthage
- Ouvroir de La Goulette, La Goulette
- Orphelinat Agricole, La Marsa
- Refuge du Bon Pasteur, La Marsa
- Orphelinat de Manouba, Manouba
- Maison Agricole de Sainte-Marie-du-Zitt, Sainte-Marie-du-Zitt
- Orphelinat Agricole, Saint-Joseph-de-Thibar
- Ouvroir de Tunis, Tunis
Italy
Campania
- Santissima Annunziata Maggiore, 34 Via Annunziata, Naples
- Poveri di Gesù Cristo, Naples
- Santa Maria di Loreto, Naples
- Pietà dei Turchini, Naples
- Sant'Onofrio a Porta Capuana, Naples
Lombardy
- Palazzo delle Stelline, 57 Corso Magenta, Milan
- Martinitt, Via Manzoni, Milan
- Martinitt, Via Pitteri, Milan
Piacenza
- Ospizio degli Orfani ed Esposti, Via Giulio Alberoni, Piacenza
Tuscany
- Ospedale degli Innocenti, Piazza Santissima Annunziata, Florence
Except where indicated, this page () © Peter Higginbotham. Contents may not be reproduced without permission.